Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed
+

Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed, 1x12 Guitar Cabinet from Fender in the Hot Rod Deluxe series.


2 user reviews
Prices starting at $300 average price: $300

Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Fender
  • Model:Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed
  • Series:Hot Rod Deluxe
  • Category:1x12 Guitar Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 03/11/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed

Sweetwater Hot Rod Deluxe 112 80-watt 1x12" Extension Cabinet - Black $299.99

Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed user reviews

AnthonYHurleY07/17/2013

AnthonYHurleY's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A good and attractive cabinet."

Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed
I use this speaker for a fortnight in addition to a hot rod deluxe mounted v30.
As soon as I received it I replaced the hp by hp original my amp which is the same as the original except that the cabinet had already honed.
It is clear that the v30, so at the top, is this because of its superior performance g12p80 placed down into the cabinet.
The cabinet is pretty well built, well finished and very pretty. There are just too many screws to remove to open but it will not be the everyday. Because it is completely closed, it sounds pretty dull with very low round, which suits me because it compensates for the sharp treble v30. I get a rich full sound and balanced well wrapped.
I could not try other speakers but I wanted this one.
I love the look that is vintage and goes with my amp. The resulting sound is rather good. By putting a good hp, you can get a killer and not too expensive.
I do not regret my purchase!
»
Ptosh05/25/2011

Ptosh's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed
Technically, it's a hp 12 "g12p80 celestion.baffle type" closed "its compression and also quite directional. the volume is earlier practice (not too bulky or too heavy). tweed appearance is nice (if loves tweed .... but this extension is available in several colors.)
musically, it soon neutral (my head is not a fender), lapping seems pretty slow. the sound is very clean (but compressed, and especially saturated fat loves hp, sounds clean and rock)

the design is really pretty and therefore deserves a cabinet hp more powerful.

the ratio Q / P is correct. (Which is not always the case with this brand)
»

Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed images

  • Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed
  • Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed
  • Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed
  • Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed

Fender Hot Rod Deluxe 112 Enclosure - Tweed audio files

Discover other products!

Other names: hot rod deluxe 112 enclosure tweed, hotroddeluxe 112 enclosure tweed, hotroddeluxe112enclosuretweed, hotroddeluxe112 enclosuretweed, hot rod deluxe112 enclosure tweed, hot rod deluxe 112enclosure tweed

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.