KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30
+

KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30, 1x12 Guitar Cabinet from KMD.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: KMD
  • Model: bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30
  • Category: 1x12 Guitar Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 03/03/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
frankyp02/13/2010

frankyp's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30
I own this speaker since 1989! it was originally equipped with an HP celestion G12T75 made in england. ('HP cab Marshall 1960). I replaced the HP with a celestion vintage 30, and there already had a good sound before I took a slap! The cab is thick, solidly built, closed with a sturdy gate at the front (as combos). It is quite heavy. Format about a fender hot rod (I too) ... I had a Peavy classic 30 tt head lamps and a superb Tslc212 Marshall cab (V30 + HP HPV30heritage). I therefore use the KMD 112 TSLC212 or by place or need her.
In 2 cases, were both powerful bass, treble, clear and crystal clean sound and a very good definition ... it is my turn to about € 200 / 250 and it's cheap!
»

KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30 images

  • KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30
  • KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30
  • KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30
  • KMD bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage30

Discover other products!

Other names: bafleguitare112celestionvintage30, bafle guitare 112 celestion vintage 30, bafleguitare112 celestionvintage30, bafle guitare112 celestion vintage30, bafle guitare 112celestion vintage30

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.