Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
+

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

PMC-06 Pro A, 2-Channel Mixer from Vestax in the PMC series.


12 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $94 avg used price: $155Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Vestax
  • Model:PMC-06 Pro A
  • Series:PMC
  • Category:2-Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/31/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A user reviews

Average Score:4.1( 4.1/5 based on 12 reviews )
 5 reviews42 %
 5 reviews42 %
 2 reviews17 %
Value For Money :
FP User10/31/2008

FP User's review

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
This depends heavily of what you are expecting. Mixer is very stripped down, no extras. Personally, I am missing: - third band to eq - wider eq range - third stereo output - master out to phones But for what it's built for - scrtatching - it's just great.

€400

UTILIZATION

Very simple and very logical. Manual is helpful when doing some more special tasks, like adjusting the curve of channel faders.

So solid. Very robust and i've used a one in a club too. Friend of mine managed to spoil he's one by spilling a drink on it and not cleaning it right away. I don't think that counts.

SOUNDS

Can't find anything to complain in home use. Definitely the best i've had.

OVERALL OPINION

There's lots of good in it but if i would have 10cm extra space i would change it to get all the features i like. Or maybe i would keep it for pure scratching gigs... it (almost) fits in a pocket so it's good to take with.

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: Unknown (January 2-, 2003)
»
Gabetop12/27/2009

Gabetop's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Fee!"

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
Bases Characteristics what: Entrees line / phono / mic input 1 Equalisator by a cross fader and 2

USE

Simple, easy easy, everything is pretty obvious.

SOUNDS

No, eq is very simpa, but it is not the top. This is not really a kill.
The sound is not clear hyper hyper but hey it's a scratch table, then we do not care a bit.
I'm not audiophile but I saw the difference when leaving a dj technics sh 1200 ...
No breath!

NOTICE GLOBAL

I use it for a month and it really is an ideal table for scratching and pass pass. The crossfader is so nice! Before I tapper in Numark and Behringer, and that's not even comparable ... It's a scratch table / pass pass, so I understand that some followers of the "mix" is disappointed (even if it is very possible to mix with). Very good value for money (buy 150 used) YES I would do this choice.
»
MeSZo08/09/2004

MeSZo's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
Here is a table ddi scratch very practical, simple and without adding anything Gadget serving.
It in two and two phone line in.
2 line out by RCA, 2 phone out (headphone) jack on.
The order of the headphone and the curve of the cross is on the front of the table amliorant accessibility.
By prcoute against the master is not possible which is quite annoying.
For the rest it is compact and very easy thanks dplacer his grip.

UTILIZATION

Vestax us out here a simple table, trs of good quality and no buttons anywhere.
A cross Resistors extraordinary fluidity and Submitted on all cross Vestax.
The buttons are well placed trs and requires no acrobatics to reach them.

SOUNDS

In terms of sound quality is a little less than 320 Ecler Hak but largely sufficient trs long as you do not used in a large Parisian bote.
We can ENTSO the EQ on offer, too bad for a table of quality.
For comparison it restores the bass much better than the Numark DXM SERIES (personal exprience).

OVERALL OPINION

In conclusion this table is the table scratch / battle of references to a price point of view quality is well supprieur PMC 05.
Simple, Practical, Rsistante are the three big words for dcrire table.
Amateur scratch you play.
»
Dj Kill12/28/2005

Dj Kill's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
2-way phono / line GRAPHIC legalization, CONTRL hi, low ... Platinum Troit for scratching and the pass-pass. 2 line out output, output for the two pre-cost in the headphone, cross rglage curve ...

UTILIZATION

Gnrale configuration is very simple, I have not needed to use the manual especially since I did not because I had used 128 euros

SOUNDS

The sound is trs "good", no breath, and is qualisateur ffective.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for two months, what is his j'apprcie weight of 2 kg, and its small size. I tried a few before acqurir MODELS. Since I was in very good state used 128 euros I think the report qualitprix trs good.
»

Vestax PMC-06 Pro A images

  • Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
  • Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
  • Vestax PMC-06 Pro A
  • Vestax PMC-06 Pro A

Discover other products!

Other Vestax 2-Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: pmc 06 pro a, pmc06proa, pmc06 proa, pmc 06 proa, pmc06 pro a, pmc 06pro a

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.