Denon DJ DN-X1100
+

Denon DJ DN-X1100

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DN-X1100, 4+ Channel Mixer from Denon DJ.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Denon DJ DN-X1100 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Denon DJ
  • Model: DN-X1100
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 01/17/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Denon DJ DN-X1100 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 3 reviews )
 3 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
Cantalien06/12/2009

Cantalien's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Denon DJ DN-X1100
RCA and XLR connectors, there is no built-in effects send it in return. It is a four-way to two more microphones

UTILIZATION

.? Configuration gnrale is it simple? yes
? The manual is clear and sufficient? no simple English translation franais, it did not break the head

? The usual functions are they easily accessible? yes

SOUNDS

? The console is transparent? Remarkable
? The qualiseur is it effective? Say nothing except only 6 db for low
? The qualiseur is it effective? No

OVERALL OPINION

? How long have you use it? 1 year

? Have you tried many other models before acqurir? yes denon DNX 1500, all the tables that I found in the shops and of course the behringer DJX 700 as all those who buy it!! shit.

And what is the particular feature you like best and least? The best quality sound, robust, simple
Minimum: no effect (the missing)

How would you rate the report qualitprix? Denon quality

? With the exprience, you do again this choice? yes except now I bought the Denon DNX 1600
»
benzouille08/16/2011

benzouille's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" nickel"

Denon DJ DN-X1100
Is Rack?
a priori so with brackets purchased separately. she returned nickel in my flight case


How many lanes, bus attendant, departures, returns ...)?
4-way matrix version
2 mic
An auxiliary fx
1 output jack booth 6.5
1 out
1 rec

What is the type of connection (RCA, Jack, XLR ...)?
master XLR or RCA
Booth Jackk 6.5

The parametric equalizer is it?
No. Analog)

An effects section is it integrated?
No, there is a way to plug a module not effect such kaoos

UTILIZATION

The general configuration is it simple?
Ultra simple

The usual functions are they easily accessible?
ditto

The manual is clear and sufficient? ...
not read

SOUNDS

The console is transparent?
Yes
its neutral EQ well chosen. ca is not an A & H but largely the pioneer.

She introduced the breath?
no

The equalizer is effective? ...
EQ range very well chosen. a - for that is low in 6 db while the rest is up to 10 db
tr § s nice to mix

OVERALL OPINION

How long have you use it?
1 month

What is so special that you like most and least?
+ + + +
the rubber knobs,
manufacturing quality
flex fader (on the cross and channels)
the matrix

---
headphone misplaced

Have you tried many other models before buying it?
xone 42, pioneer djm 400/600/700, ecler nuo3.0, ecler nuo5.0

How would you rate the quality / price? With experience, you do again this choice? ...
very good value for money even though for 150 + euros you can have a xone 42 bcp that has more features.
Yes I would do what they choose avce this budget.
»
Pascualito7811/29/2010

Pascualito78's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good midrange console"

Denon DJ DN-X1100
j likes corrections (bass, med, high) that are neutral (not too disco) sound progress on the tracks is good.

UTILIZATION

Use super simple.plein connection possibilities on the slices
small regret that the exit booth either jack ... (Xlr mr denon please!)

SOUNDS

C is neutral effect equalos are property. not too effective and it s better like that
(If one wants to nag equalize AC has less impact)
for me not to breath too: c is primarily a console below 500 euros ....

OVERALL OPINION

I love the knobs and flexible enough precis.le its output is not bad
good console - EUR 500
Me too I don t like the master rotary but hey ..
may soon be a 1600 but I will keep this table as a backup ....
»

Denon DJ DN-X1100 news

[NAMM] Denon DN-X1100

[NAMM] Denon DN-X1100

Published on 01/27/09
D&M Professional & Business Group (Europe) has announced the launch of the new DN-X1100 Professional 4-Channel Matrix Mixer from Denon DJ.

Denon DJ DN-X1100 images

  • Denon DJ DN-X1100
  • Denon DJ DN-X1100
  • Denon DJ DN-X1100
  • Denon DJ DN-X1100

Discover other products!

Other Denon DJ 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: dn x1100, dnx1100, dn x 1100, dnx 1100

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.