Ecler AC-6
+

Ecler AC-6

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

AC-6, 4+ Channel Mixer from Ecler.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ecler AC-6 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ecler
  • Model: AC-6
  • Category: 4+ Channel Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 11/18/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Ecler AC-6 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Oceanis20401/11/2007

Oceanis204's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ecler AC-6
Table rack with 19
6 inputs including 2 XLR microphone entered into with self mitigation
RCA connectors for inputs, XLR output for both.
Equalizer customizable.
Entered a special effect.
Phantom power supply
Xfade configurable
Double output record.

UTILIZATION

The overall configuration is fairly simple.
All the functions are well spaced are seen as just the photo to see c clear, simple, accurate and above all very very tough 15 days ago now that I bought is really nothing there to say this table is terible ...... .

SOUNDS

I have not known yet as transparent as a console that is for me the ecler Rodec that happens to the author, not a breath is not really éppatante.
For the equalizer bass drops below 30 db, Medion least 25 dB, acute at least 30 dB, no comment c of the heavy going to hurt with the competition.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it now for 15 days, I have not u the chance to use my sound system & DAS Cerwin vega 15 kilowatts in box outside, I'm impatient.
I use it with turntables Denon DNS 3500 I judge by my best in value for money.
C In this table not like any complicated
Before that I went through the AudioPhony Silver 2, 5 silver complete the misery fed table works well 15 days pui everything falling apart.
G Alor tried at length Rodec BX 16, CX 1100 has nothing to say no more nickels pui tables of the mac 70 ecler nothing to say either.
So what I did on this Panché AC 6 that made the difference, which is very important to me c the space of all orders is the comfort of rubber buttons.
The price is a bit high but are more expensive and definitely not better.
I would do certainly clear choice c .......
»
dj-gaet06/08/2007

dj-gaet's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ecler AC-6
Well I spent the Characteristics because you already know

no effect domageobligé built to go through a system pioneered by example
one point less for the problem of not being able to effect meter ecler

UTILIZATION

Quick
function easily accessible Efectis
manual I have not had my disposal
I trust ecler for the manual, anyway there is no need that it's true bcp of functionality but I was surprised because the temp of ADAPTT (5 minutes lol)
very ergonomic!
Manual only for debutant then

SOUNDS

This table is a meileur the sound of any one I tested, no breath aparent has my taste, a pure tone at last for a dj I'm not audiophile, but very dificil anyway!
the eq is very effectively a real pleasure!

OVERALL OPINION

I just have it ready in my Sclat Until such time as I comandée comance and I was wondering if I will not regret having done so despite the Sclat is the high-end home ecler ...

I like the ergonomics of the buttons is provided with a slip resistant rubber band very pleasant to the touch, they are well spaced nickel is, then I also like the LED peak above each channel, that indicates the passage "in the red," then the thing that surprises me most is the ease of displacement of the sliders! you feel nothing is pleasant to the touch also trs, then this table reminds an old table (very strong) but with all the latest technology and more, perfect design "vintage" I almost love susi

RAPORT money, EXCELLENT I think it is higher than the Sclat because it is not modular this probably explains it ... here you can feel the strength, finally, I have not tested the Sclat alas ...

I think, or even buy one in addition to my Sclat but good by qque years
as it is for use at home, it's just my hobie and prices for such a passion is not easy c meter qd but we love ...

This reminds me of the table and frankly Rodec also like the new pioneer is twice as much if not three, for the same quality if not better (I think better but hey not tested the Pioneer)

then the headphone out a very good! attention to low-impedance headphones! c pr but very well in boxhttps://static.audiofanzine.com/images/audiofanzine/interface/smileys/icon_wink.gif
are the gold-plated phono input, the screws "ground are very ergonomic"

I emphasize that I have to test the headset muted, without speakers, and finally without any dificult is not easy to mix with headphones dj all know but I think no problem here ...
a little less is not being able to listen to a track on the left and right, but the button is the pfl mix todo c nickel

I have had the front table, a low-end table, then a mac 70 i very good restaurant (that has a sound quality) then regressed to a smac pro 20 and then tested and often mixed with hak 360 (not ergonomic at all) I hate the table despite the high quality (for hip hop I think it is) then this one and soon my Sclat
»

Ecler AC-6 images

  • Ecler AC-6
  • Ecler AC-6
  • Ecler AC-6
  • Ecler AC-6

Discover other products!

Other Ecler 4+ Channel Mixers

Other categories in DJ Consoles

Other names: ac 6, ac6

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.