Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
+

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ValveKing 412 Straight, 4x12 Guitar Cabinet from Peavey in the ValveKing series.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Peavey
  • Model:ValveKing 412 Straight
  • Series:ValveKing
  • Category:4x12 Guitar Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 06/08/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 4 reviews )
 2 reviews50 %
 1 user review25 %
 1 user review25 %
Value For Money :
alexmar08/09/2007

alexmar's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
Bought there a little over a year, about 350, not cheap.
It is rather well built, the panels are thick and solid, casters not bad either.
on the other hand in sound is limited, the speakers are really terrible ...
No bass, treble screaming, no mediums ... but I am demanding for a first 4x12 is very well.
I sell because I bought a NOS, so I'm using it more.
A good report qualitprix thanks to the solid construction built for those who have the courage, get the v30 or greenbacks in and you will have a good indestructible cab ...
»
papireque05/15/2007

papireque's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
I use it for 9 months with mainetenant ValveKing head.
the sound it delivers is huge (no saturation in clean sounds, it's still warm, crystal-clear, even with serious outbreaks in the attack, and distortion also makes it very very very good !!!!!)
I do combos played on before and I could not test another baffle with the head, but at the same time I came across the ass with that so I did not look any further!
Repport qualit'e the price is excellent.
Experience with this choice I would do without problems but I will begin by taking a cutaway model rather than the model pan right to its best start to a spread ... but the quality of this Bafle, and practicality of these wheels are a speaker without fear acquire a
»
maximalox06/25/2007

maximalox's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
It has been two months and I bought it at the same time as the valve head peavey 100 kin
but that's all it bo
I tried a body double slash marshall SERIES ... sr it is not the same price but good
good power but the sound is not great ... its nazillard trsmtallique: bof
with the peavey head is not so bad without being a special, I think it would have been better j'achte a team of cabinet 12 in two bowls for not much clestion more expensive .... will see in Woodbrass ....
I still do not know if I made the right decision, time will tell and the songs .. but for now I'm still not packed. I put 5 for the power good return and ct rock, for no more against not because of versatility (blues and jazz ... blah) knowing that I go through a ToneLab SE
»
ekerisann08/18/2007

ekerisann's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
I use it for a little over a year
I love strength, reinforced wheels up in corners it holds the road well, the handles on the sides of same and convenient then the construction of the cabinet is birch and noise while making rather good, it does not drool, ca does not have feedback and all frequencies are amplified.
For it is 4 hp Valveking 12 "unknown but corect (see the reviews on the combos that have the same hp) and all for a power of 400W, so you have margin.
I tried a Behringer model, a model of Marshall and Hughes and Kettner and well before the Peavey is my favorite without hesitation for its range (mid range).
The price / quality ratio is very good because not so much for a cabinet with a solid and honorable record
I would do without hesitation that choice until my home-made cabinet
The only small detail would Genant input jacks in the back of which there are two signs DESCRIBING but it is the mono input and stereo (mono is by the top) but good just to test to know, not long at all.
»

Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight images

  • Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
  • Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
  • Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight
  • Peavey ValveKing 412 Straight

Discover other products!

Other names: valve king 412 straight, valveking412straight, valveking412 straight, valveking 412straight

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.