Cioks Adam Link
+

Cioks Adam Link

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Adam Link, AC Adapters for Pedal from Cioks in the Link series.


1 user review

Cioks Adam Link tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Cioks
  • Model: Adam Link
  • Series: Link
  • Category: AC Adapters for Pedals
  • Added in our database on: 04/25/2014

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Cioks Adam Link user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
11/08/2014

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" On top!"

Cioks Adam Link
I did not for a long time, but except for the reliability, reviews for this kind of product is quick!

First impression: it's heavy! it seems sturdy, well built.
Features: Connect to the power cable (here it is not a transformer to connect as some competing models, the better), a switch to switch to European or American voltage. 4 outputs (RCA type), 2 in my 9v 250, 100 and 2 independently switchable my 9 or 12 volts.
In the box there are a lot of cables of different lengths and different formats. (In addition to Cioks, there are plenty that you can buy separately, including a daisy-chain to add more outputs).

Note that my 250 is a big amperage is more demanding than the pedals are rare (with some great digital productions). So, it is even possible to power Strymon pedals. Cool !!

Once installed and wired, the food is very good at his job and without background noise. Perfect!

The advantage of this power is its size: it is small and flat enough. Where it gets really interesting is that it is calibrated size Pedaltrain Nano or Mini. After drilling two small holes in the tray of pedalboards, it screws underneath and becomes invisible and does not take place!

In short, if the features are right for you, you will not have unpleasant surprises. The advantage of the installation possible under the pre-mentioned pedalboards is the big plus of this small supply.
»

Cioks Adam Link images

  • Cioks Adam Link
  • Cioks Adam Link
  • Cioks Adam Link
  • Cioks Adam Link

Discover other products!

Other Cioks aC Adapters for Pedals

Other categories in Accessories/Supplies for Guitar

Other names: adamlink

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.