Art & Lutherie Legacy CW
+

Art & Lutherie Legacy CW

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Legacy CW, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Art & Lutherie.

Prices starting at $469 Average price: $517
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Art & Lutherie Legacy CW tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Art & Lutherie
  • Model: Legacy CW
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/14/2016
  • Forme Concert
  • Table en Epicéa massif
  • Dos et éclisses en merisier sauvage
  • Manche en érable argenté
  • Touche et chevalet en palissandre
  • Diapason 63,1cm
  • Radius 16"
  • Sillet en tusq
  • Truss Rod double action
  • Fabriqué à la main au Québec
  • 95% Bois canadien
  • Préampli Godin Q1T avec accordeur intégré

http://www.artandlutherieguitars.com/legacy-cw-1/

 

 

  • Wild Cherry Back & Sides (3-layer solid lamination)
  • Select Pressure Tested Solid Spruce Top
  • Generous Cutaway
  • Silver Leaf Maple Neck
  • Rosewood Fingerboard & Bridge
  • 1.72" Nut Width
  • 24.84” Scale
  • 16” fingerboard radius
  • Graphtech Tusq™ Nut & Saddle
  • Double-action Truss Rod
  • Open-gear 18:1 antique brass tuning machines
  • Hand-crafted in Quebec, Canada
  • 95% Canadian Wood
  • Godin Q1T built-in electronics
»

Buy new Art & Lutherie Legacy CW

Amazon Art & Lutherie Concert Hall Legacy Acoustic-Electric Guitar Bourbon Burst $469
Amazon Art & Lutherie Legacy CW QIT Acoustic-Electric Guitar Faded Black $499.99
Amazon Art & Lutherie Legacy CW QIT Acoustic-Electric Guitar Faded Black $499.99
Amazon Art & Lutherie Legacy CW QIT Acoustic-Electric Guitar Faded Black $499.99
Amazon Art & Lutherie Legacy CW QIT Acoustic-Electric Guitar Faded Black $499.99

Art & Lutherie Legacy CW images

  • Art & Lutherie Legacy CW
  • Art & Lutherie Legacy CW
  • Art & Lutherie Legacy CW
  • Art & Lutherie Legacy CW

Discover other products!

Other names: legacy cw q1t

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.