Recording King RDC-56-CFE
+

Recording King RDC-56-CFE

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RDC-56-CFE, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Recording King.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Recording King RDC-56-CFE tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Recording King
  • Model: RDC-56-CFE
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/25/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Recording King RDC-56-CFE user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
jjjjj02/25/2010

jjjjj's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Recording King RDC-56-CFE
IDEM RDC057 CFE, fully mass
Unless bottom and sides African mahogany instead of Indian rosewood

Head Inlay Abalone and pearl veritable
Mcaniques Deluxe
Mahogany neck
Rosewood
Repres: Abalone
Epica table with solid Sitka black & white thread
Back and fishplates solid African Mahogany with natural maple net
Bridge: Rosewood
Prampli Fishman classic 4

USE

Same floor 057, super

SONORITS

slightly below the floor because the CFE 057 wood species are diffrentes but quite exceptional for the price

NOTICE GLOBAL

I had a dj DRC 057 CFE I fell on this great opportunity. As I work on pieces with a spcial agreement ropes, it's great to have this excellent craftsmanship guitar. RECORDING KING is very well known for banjos and dobros rsonnateur guitars, now it will rely on them to acoustic guitars, others not that much to stay !!! TO BUY WITHOUT MODERATION
»
jjjjj10/05/2010

jjjjj's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Recording King RDC-56-CFE
Folk Guitar Electro-Acoustic
Recording King Chicago Illinois USA.
Model DRC 56 CFE
Dreadnought Cutaway Venetian style Martin Guitar Co
Martin Strings
Abalone pearl inlay and head A veritable
Deluxe: Mechanical
Mahogany Rosewood Incorporated: Abalone
Solid Engelmann spruce top
Solid Mahogany Back & fishplates
Bridge: Rosewood
Prampli Fishman Classic 4
Brand new 700


UTILIZATION

Excellent ergonomics.

SOUNDS

Sounds powerful and specific on. Fishman Classic 4 Prampli wonders

OVERALL OPINION

Excellent guitar martin mass compare with much more expensive. (See comparative demo on Youtube

»

Recording King RDC-56-CFE images

  • Recording King RDC-56-CFE

Discover other products!

Other Recording King acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars

Other categories in Acoustic-Electric Guitars

Other names: rdc 56 cfe, rdc56cfe, rdc56 cfe, rdc 56cfe

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.