VGS R-10 CE Rose
+

VGS R-10 CE Rose

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

R-10 CE Rose, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from VGS in the Rose series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

VGS R-10 CE Rose tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: VGS
  • Model: R-10 CE Rose
  • Series: Rose
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 11/28/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

VGS R-10 CE Rose user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
tamfranc102/11/2014

tamfranc1's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" acoustic guitar that I wanted"

VGS R-10 CE Rose
manufactured in Europe.
EQ preamp with volume brilliance etc.
built-in tuner

UTILIZATION

in handle fairly large but comfortable

SOUNDS

the sound is great deep and clear ample. we just play without pick just with fingers it sounds either acoustic or plugged into a proper amp.
I play progressive rock (Pink Floyd acoustic sounds of some stuff Yes or Genesis)
folk (Neil Young and company) bossa and jazz sounds too. Finally, you'll understand I love the sound of this guitar and I do not get tired.

OVERALL OPINION

I've had two months: Santa Claus brought it to me and I'm really happy
Cons: frankly nothing
most: the sound quality of manufacture
Note I bought at Jericho music at a price below one hundred to two hundred euros compared to what proposes elsewhere
»

VGS R-10 CE Rose images

  • VGS R-10 CE Rose

Discover other products!

Other names: r10cerose, r10 cerose, r10 ce rose, r 10ce rose

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.