Wechter Elite 9303-C
+

Wechter Elite 9303-C

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Elite 9303-C, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Wechter.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Wechter Elite 9303-C tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Wechter
  • Model: Elite 9303-C
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/18/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Wechter Elite 9303-C user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
chelmi08/28/2010

chelmi's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Extraordinary"

Wechter Elite 9303-C
This guitar was manufactured in the USA, Michigan, Paw Paw exactly where Abraham Wechter has his violin shop. It is equipped with a Fishman Natural, equipment that requires no cutting of the body except the output jack (also used, if necessary, to attach the strap).

UTILIZATION

I opted for a small handle. It remains thicker than a power (the nylon strings require a suitable gauge) but is very playable. The interface is very satisfactory. The sound, both in terms of color and balance throughout the range, is remarkably defined.

SOUNDS

Great sound that leaves twisted in all directions. A response and a high level of nervousness particularly noticeable in game to pick. More flexibility and roundness involved fingers, without affecting the definition of individual notes.
I play often in the studio. Taking into line with cascading effects can <span class="goog_qs-tidbit goog_qs-tidbit-0">get just about any color that revolve around the classical guitar and acoustic nylon.</span> The ultimate, of course, is obtained with a high quality system of Neumann / tube preamp and analog console. I appreciate especially with minimal effects: a (good) Just discrete reverb.

OVERALL OPINION

I play since 2005. Like all guitars luthiers, the use of solid wood quality makes the difference with all comers. Acoustic performance and ergonomic, Wechter has added its signature aesthetic with the use of curly maple whose function beautification is well established. The original design and modern head adds to the personality of this extraordinary guitar (see photo).
»

Wechter Elite 9303-C images

  • Wechter Elite 9303-C
  • Wechter Elite 9303-C
  • Wechter Elite 9303-C

Discover other products!

Other names: elite 9303 c, elite9303c, elite9303 c, elite 9303c

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.