Yamaha APX3M
+

Yamaha APX3M

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

APX3M, Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitar from Yamaha in the APX series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha APX3M tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: APX3M
  • Series: APX
  • Category: Acoustic-electric Folk/Western guitars
  • Added in our database on: 06/17/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha APX3M user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
john_guitar04/26/2005

john_guitar's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha APX3M
Versatile

UTILIZATION

Very Easy

SOUNDS

Professional

OVERALL OPINION

News
»
dav_boisv05/17/2006

dav_boisv's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha APX3M
- The feature I like most about this guitar that's versatility. I use it standalone for the studio and it sounds great, good acoustics and good Cais de resonance. Live coupled with good acoustic amp is just feeling the warmth of his acoustic which emerges from this guitar and it was especially entitled to a good pickup, including a 3-band EQ and volume knob. But where it become the most interesting simulation is coupled with a pro behringer vamp. Even without blocking the rosette she doing in this very well and does not include the feedback environment. It can go from Metallica to the harmonium without any stumbles! Everything sounds great on this guitar: blues, country, rock, etc. ..... Only downside, it has no built-in tuner. But it it a gadget again.

UTILIZATION

Channel pleasant departure I chose to do so.
Seen that form sharp cutaway access is child's play.
Very well thought out, nice and lightness ... Remains still quite massive.
For sound, well you get what you want.

SOUNDS

-It suits my style and all styles.
I use it alone or plug into a vamp-pro.
Pretty-crystalline.
My curse-3 3rd string buzz on the 12th fret but above all a setting!

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 2 years
"I like everything so a remake would be ca I chilled this choice.
»

Yamaha APX3M images

  • Yamaha APX3M
  • Yamaha APX3M
  • Yamaha APX3M
  • Yamaha APX3M

Discover other products!

Other names: apx 3m, apx3 m

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.