Harley Benton CLJ-412E
+

Harley Benton CLJ-412E

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CLJ-412E, Acoustic-electric resonator guitar from Harley Benton in the Custom Line series.


2 user reviews

Harley Benton CLJ-412E tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Harley Benton
  • Model: CLJ-412E
  • Series: Custom Line
  • Category: Acoustic-electric resonator guitars
  • Added in our database on: 12/27/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Harley Benton CLJ-412E user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
need music03/22/2014

need music's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Why pay more?"

Harley Benton CLJ-412E
...

UTILIZATION

...

SOUNDS

...

OVERALL OPINION

Being since September in an acoustic trio project, I was looking for a 12-string, if possible electro-acoustic to complete my 6 string electro ...
After a great ride on the net to see what happens, price, test stores (unfortunately there are not many 12-string models in store) ... I gave myself a budget of 600 euros for a instrument that sounds a minimum and not to put a fortune for 2-3morceaux.
This guitar then reappeared in the catalog thomann and I did not hesitate too long seen the comments.

Result: Very nice, almost perfect finishes, it sounds (great depth), it remains granted, it does not frieze, nice handle, the top tuner and pre amp does the job!

I'm glad I made that choice, 195 euros! Why pay more?
It is 3-4 times its price in well known brands and often without amplification and tuner!
»
Makos12/27/2013

Makos's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" HB hits hard!"

Harley Benton CLJ-412E
Please read comprehensive reviews

UTILIZATION

Please read comprehensive reviews

SOUNDS

Please read comprehensive reviews

OVERALL OPINION

My 4th twelve strings ... A resounding success at the incredible price.
Playability, tone finish. Everything is there.
Guild inspired design that HB has a beautiful sound. Deep and detailed. The gameplay is exemplary. The best "set" of 12 strings that I had (3 before it), usable on all handle without suffering and of course the guitar does not frieze.
Preamp side, minimum service and quality service: Fishman ISYS + tuner with (relatively precise). The series of 12 mechanical oil bath turns smooth and precise, no worries keeping agree.
The massive table should move towards the best few months / years, the violin as a whole seems quality.
ThHarley Benton Custom Line CLJ-412E NTe only (very small) default? : An ugly pickguard to wish that I hastened to remove and replace it with a transparent pickguard ... matter of taste.
For the rest of this guitar is a success and at this price it's almost gift ... my second HB, the first being a Grand Auditorium Custom Line 6 strings for which I have the same opinion as this: There is no doubt that the specifications of these guitars is established by guitarists. The key, sound quality, no frills ... a simply unbeatable price.
I can only recommend this guitar (all Custom Line series deserves your attention).
»

Harley Benton CLJ-412E images

  • Harley Benton CLJ-412E
  • Harley Benton CLJ-412E
  • Harley Benton CLJ-412E
  • Harley Benton CLJ-412E

Discover other products!

Other names: clj412e, clj 412 e, clj412 e, Custom Line CLJ-412E NT, Custom Line CLJ-412E

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.