Inkel DIV23
+

Inkel DIV23

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DIV23, Active Filter from Inkel.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Inkel DIV23 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Inkel
  • Model: DIV23
  • Category: Active Filters
  • Added in our database on: 08/12/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Inkel DIV23 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
NayaTattoo02/02/2012

NayaTattoo's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A true tank! his very own, limited choice"

Inkel DIV23
Config used in lanes 2 and 3 concerts small and medium size.
I had the opportunity to cross a Behringer analogue (a proscribed for sound pro), a Behringer digital (excellent memory but too small so we do not just use all the tools internally at the same time), a Peavey analog (bof , random settings, because no serious graduation but the sound is correct), a Yamaha digital 2x4voies (TOP!)
The INKEL is a real tank with knobs but not the selectors which makes the device more reliable. cutoff frequencies are predetermined: advantages and disadvantages. The advantage is that there are (I assume, specialists or confirm maybe?) By a separate circuit cut-off frequency (less phase problems) in any case are really clean. Disadvantages: the filter of the grave is not built to go below 160Hz and treble below 1.6 kHz, which pose few concerns after the bowls we want driver.
3 mode (2 channels A, B 2-way, 3-way).
There are outputs called "bridge". I guess it's a / / on the entry. There is also a low cut at 40Hz and a ground-lift.
Very satisfied so far. I keep a backup.
Excellent value for money (between 80 and 150 €). At that price I remake that choice without hesitation for a small 2-way system up to 3 KW, and rather than face 2 times for new products "general public" in this price range.
»

Inkel DIV23 images

  • Inkel DIV23
  • Inkel DIV23
  • Inkel DIV23
  • Inkel DIV23

Discover other products!

Other categories in Loudspeaker Management Processors

Other names: div23, div 23

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.