Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
+

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Eurolive B1800D-PRO, Active subwoofer from Behringer in the Eurolive series.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Behringer
  • Model: Eurolive B1800D-PRO
  • Series: Eurolive
  • Category: Active subwoofers
  • Added in our database on: 10/02/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO user reviews

Average Score:3.6( 3.6/5 based on 5 reviews )
 1 user review20 %
 2 reviews40 %
 1 user review20 %
erobi6405/11/2014

erobi64's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" See now"

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
I just got it. Overall look perfect but heavy. I did a test at home actually the bass is deep and the correct sound. Now I'll quickly put to the test of fire will have to see how he reacted on an evening. Now I have another subwoofer including two Linear HK growing huge I do not think the Behringer to do more but it's on and destine for me has smaller benefits so soon for more information.
»
Jerem-animation10/21/2013

Jerem-animation's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Behringer Eurolive B1800D-Pro"

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
I use this subwoofer for about 6 months now, and I really appreciate occurs because of its sound quality in the sense that I'm a DJ and I use this box set correctly. and I never had any particular complications with is speaker.

No, I did not really try other models subwoofer but one of the same brand but a different series and announces 800W peak, which I think have not reached to its maximum power.

The little "Tip" that I like most about this speaker is that he really did not heavy compared to its predecessors and has (I think) went to a great room.

I find the quality very reasonable price because I had the money: the ordering, delivery and above just the performance of the device is really good.
»
jflight202/12/2012

jflight2's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" very good sub"

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
I do not have the rent and buy but frankly c is a sub like autre.Je think most people would say (if I go into the red it will protect set) and not the bin LED clip 115 - 116dB must be forced to get to 128dB so I told the person who is buying you can force it into the red will go into protection Jamis.
»
bigjiji02/15/2011

bigjiji's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
* For how long have you been using it?
About 5 months used but is not really the right word. After seeing the "incroyavbles" performance of the sub I am eager to buy another and Fourges it in my room

* What thing do you like most/least about it?

Poor quality - very low pressure (ad 129 but the test shows 118 in max!)
Function are not suitable or very bad choice. The phase inversion is semi invert it creates spurious output from the woofer. The boost option (low frequency) gives the impression that the sub is just growl and no sound comes out. Behringer Announces 1000w rms and 1400 peak. The test reveals 700w rms (in max) and peak 1200w

* Did you try many other models before getting this one?

Yes in the active sub more upscale I tested the FCR, QSC, JBL. And in the lowest range, Fame, Phonic, Hk Audio

* What is your opinion about the value for the price?

For this sub I had to give up to 300 euro and not more. It's a shame the sound! Even the sub active Fame 800w or 700w Phonic gives a lot more pressure for a quality 2 spl times.

I really do not recommend this sub! Even the base and the box are very bad, and there are air leaks everywhere! ^ The speaker itself gets damaged!

* Knowing what you know now, would you make the same choice? ...

Probably not
In short even for that price I strongly advise you do not to buy this product, except if you want the meter as a reinforcer in your room for your speaker embedded on the screen of your pc or if you can or throw your money!

on the other hand for a price of 406 euro on Sub Fame 18a gives a lot better than this one with 134dB spl and 800w rms





& %&%&%&% Shame the sound system!
»

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO news

Behringer B1800D-PRO

Behringer B1800D-PRO

Published on 10/02/10
Along with a new logo, Behringer has unveiled the B1800D-PRO, an active 1400-Watt 18" PA Subwoofer with built-in stereo crossover.

Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO images

  • Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
  • Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
  • Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO
  • Behringer Eurolive B1800D-PRO

Discover other products!

Other names: eurolive b1800d pro, euroliveb1800d pro, euroliveb1800dpro, eurolive b 1800d pro, eurolive b1800 d pro, euroliveb1800 dpro, B1800D-PRO, B 1800D-PRO, B 1800 D-PRO, B1800 D-PRO

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.