Revox A700
+

Revox A700

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

A700, Analog Multitrack from Revox.

Price engine
Classified Ads

Revox A700 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Revox
  • Model: A700
  • Category: Analog Multitracks
  • Added in our database on: 11/19/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Revox A700 user reviews

Remyxc10/14/2009

Remyxc's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Revox A700
What more of this mythical device? One of the first of the long series ns Revox and dj's very very high end! Tape recorder 2x2 tracks with built-mixer. Let the technical details. Several kinds of bands accepted. 2 "as the best, but the most chres. But frankly, the fact has already monstrously well with others. Personally, I pass all my tracks the inside, and my master too. I wins an amazing grain real warmth in the sound that is simply impossible to have in digital. I test various multitrack tapes. The Philips N450 was already very good, but not comparable with revox. This is what I test better. And by far. True love of her, go head down. It is rare and expensive, but very easy to see why . Must!
»

Revox A700 images

  • Revox A700
  • Revox A700
  • Revox A700
  • Revox A700

Discover other products!

Other Revox analog Multitracks

Other categories in Analog recorders

Other names: a700, a 700

Revox A700 forums

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.