Bugera BVV3000
+

Bugera BVV3000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

BVV3000, Bass Guitar Amp Head from Bugera in the Bass series.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Bugera BVV3000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Bugera
  • Model:BVV3000
  • Series:Bass
  • Category:Bass Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 01/15/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Bugera BVV3000 news

[NAMM] Bugera BVV3000

[NAMM] Bugera BVV3000

Published on 01/21/10
This 300-Watt hand-built amp head features a trio of 12AX7s and a pair of 12AU7 tubes in the preamp section, and has six (6) 6550s in its output stage.

[NAMM] Bugera BVV3000

Published on 01/15/10

Bugera BVV3000 images

  • Bugera BVV3000
  • Bugera BVV3000

Discover other products!

Other Bugera bass Guitar Amp Heads

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: bvv 3000, bvv30 00, bvv 30 00

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.