Drive B120
+

Drive B120

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

B120, Bass Guitar Combo Amp from Drive.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Drive B120 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Drive
  • Model: B120
  • Category: Bass Guitar Combo Amps
  • Added in our database on: 05/21/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Drive B120 user reviews

Average Score:1.0(1/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Steve DuBose10/05/2005

MGR/Steve DuBose's review"Drive B120"

Drive B120
I have been playing for 35+ years. Mostly Classic rock and blues(Robin Trower, Pink Floyd etc)

Bought from AMS as a closeout. Paid about $210(shipping included)

Nothing!

Piece of shit!

Looks good and appears to be well built. Don't judge a book by its cover.

Looked good on paper,120w, 2x12s. This POS distorts at almost any setting over half volume. Try to add a little bass and it just gets boomy and sounds like the speakers are going to blow. It is only clean with the bass turned all the way down at higher volumes. HELLO! It's a bass amp! I am not trying to rattle the walls, just trying to get a little tone! I was going to send it back but the shipping was more than I could handle(no sense getting ripped twice). I am going to replace the crappy Valtec drivers with a JBL 15" in the hopes I can salvage something out of this junk pile.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other Drive bass Guitar Combo Amps

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: b120, b 120

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.