Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Roland CB-20XL
Images
1/11

Roland CB-20XL

Bass Guitar Combo Amp from Roland belonging to the Cube Bass series.

1 user review

Annonces Roland CB-20XL

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4.5/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

" great little amp work"

Roland CB-20XLPublié le 12/04/13 à 02:42
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
20 W amp modeling, effects, amp simulations and integrated tuner

UTILIZATION

very simple, not very thick manual but sufficient enough plug and play (I put roughly 30 minutes to go around).

the sound is quite friendly instrument (tested with a PJ bass and jazz bass Hepcat), the small HP is a bit limited at high volume, but more than enough to work at home (for rpeter, except with acoustics and cajun ... we forget)

line in jack for handy mp3 player

Purchased for not turning on my markbass (I'm crazy and that I want to keep as long as possible) I am pleasantly surprised by the sound quality of the machine, it is very clean

SOUNDS

very clean sound, a lot of possibilities......
Read more
20 W amp modeling, effects, amp simulations and integrated tuner

UTILIZATION

very simple, not very thick manual but sufficient enough plug and play (I put roughly 30 minutes to go around).

the sound is quite friendly instrument (tested with a PJ bass and jazz bass Hepcat), the small HP is a bit limited at high volume, but more than enough to work at home (for rpeter, except with acoustics and cajun ... we forget)

line in jack for handy mp3 player

Purchased for not turning on my markbass (I'm crazy and that I want to keep as long as possible) I am pleasantly surprised by the sound quality of the machine, it is very clean

SOUNDS

very clean sound, a lot of possibilities with built-in effects (which I do not use too much yet ... but it looks fun and not too bad). the amp simulations are pretty much the job

OVERALL OPINION

there has been 2/3 weeks, he replaced the markbass for work at home, it is enough. amp lightweight but good quality, not too expensive occas ... pil-coat what I wanted ... and no I would sell not
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Roland
  • Model: CB-20XL
  • Series: Cube Bass
  • Category: Bass Guitar Combo Amps
  • Added in our database on: 01/14/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other Roland bass Guitar Combo Amps

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: cb 20xl, cb20xl, cb 20 xl, cb20 xl

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.