Ampeg SVT-210HE
+

Ampeg SVT-210HE

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SVT-210HE, Bass Guitar Speaker from Ampeg.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $275 avg used price: $233Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ampeg SVT-210HE tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Ampeg
  • Model:SVT-210HE
  • Category:Bass Guitar Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 10/23/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Ampeg SVT-210HE user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
sirius1o110/06/2004

sirius1o1's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ampeg SVT-210HE
Jack 2 1 / 8 in the back
An input SPEAKON
A power selector for the horn
Lightweight enough to carry and less bulky than a 4x10.

SOUNDS

Good punch, the sound is made.

The sound is very Dfine metal and dry. Versatile I play alternative rock pop.

OVERALL OPINION

Buy for 10 years.
I'm not dcu. I never noticed the diffrence with other major brands of speakers.
The grips would be the built-in.
»
funkyman6409/03/2006

funkyman64's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ampeg SVT-210HE
See above

SOUNDS

This cabinet is a killer, I use a Hartke HA 3500 head for now, but when I have the chance, I'll buy the SVT-3 PRO-it will be much better ...

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 6 months combined with an SVT 15E for more bass fishing. I like everything the price of this cabinet is a little pricey, but remember that it's professional equipment so you have to pay the price. I do it again the same choice, of course.
»

Ampeg SVT-210HE images

  • Ampeg SVT-210HE
  • Ampeg SVT-210HE
  • Ampeg SVT-210HE
  • Ampeg SVT-210HE

Discover other products!

Other names: svt 210he, svt210he, svt 210 he, svt210 he

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.