EBS ClassicLine 410
+

EBS ClassicLine 410

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ClassicLine 410, Bass Guitar Speaker from EBS in the ClassicLine series.


2 user reviews

EBS ClassicLine 410 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:EBS
  • Model:ClassicLine 410
  • Series:ClassicLine
  • Category:Bass Guitar Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 05/23/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

EBS ClassicLine 410 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
MGR/Anonymous04/29/2004

MGR/Anonymous's review"Taylor 410"

EBS ClassicLine 410
Got this guitar from Guitar Gallery in Birmingham AL. Great deal, only $850 with a trade in plus they were having a moving sale. Lucked up.

It is perfect for outside jams and practicing. I am going to get a pickup put in it one day but that not very important right now as this is not my main live guitar. I just wanted it to play with friends and on the beach and stuff. Very soft satin finish with a gloss top. It's built like a tank and could probably be dropped two stories.

It was a little bright when I first got it. I'm hoping it ages well and gets a deeper tone. This isn't really a dislike though. Just an observation. I love everything about it. Case too!

Construction is flawless. I played a few Martins while tring to decide and this one won hands down on construction. The few lower end Martins I played had poorly matched binding, plastic nuts and bridge, and glue showing from the neck joint. This similar priced Taylor is perfect. It feels like a rock. Good grains, no visible glue, and perfect binding.

Great guitar for the price. Go get one if you can.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/Patrick Bradley05/29/2003

MGR/Patrick Bradley's review"EBS 410"

EBS ClassicLine 410
Bass Northwest, seattle $998 usd

This Cabinet is the best money can buy. I have tried many high end cabinets and EBS stands above the rest. Built like a tank, looks awsome, but most importantly it sounds awsome. Pure, uncolored, musical tone at unbeleivabe volumes. I play through my demeter hbp1 tube preamp >>> dbx 160a >>> stuart world 1.2 power amp which all reside in a matching 4 space ebs rack ontop of the 410 cab. if youve noticed... these are all hand made proucts by small companies (except dbx) which all provide an uncompromising attention to the quality of their products. Don't waste your hard earned money on shit products like SWR, Trace (used to be awsome until bought out by gibson) Ampeg etc. I have done it and lost, and Ive learned that for a few extra $... investing in a products made by smaller companies can earn you huge benifits in quality, construction and unparalled costomer service by people who care. that means more time for your music, and better sound for yours and everyone else's ears :)

This cabinet has nothing anyone would not like. oh yeah, i put some BLEUTEC RISILEX casters on my rig because i weighs a ton, so intergrated caters would be a plus. but then again... i probably would have replaced the with RISILEX casters anyhow because they are an engineering marvel (check them out).

the construction and quality of this unit is awsome. good looking carpet(gray on older cabs before 2003, and black w/blue on the new ones) that is smear tear and cigarette resistant. great looking hand woven chrome front grille, geat tweeter. built tough built to last.

If you can aford it, buy EBS cabinets. They sound articulate like Eden cabs and soft like an epafani, but they retain these characters at volumes that are simply groundbreaking. unbeleivable for slap and put on a clinic for transient fingerstyles. very punchy and clear, very very musical due to its clearity at high volumes they are built tough look stylin and sound better than the competition. See for yourslef and try and EBS rig.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

EBS ClassicLine 410 images

  • EBS ClassicLine 410
  • EBS ClassicLine 410
  • EBS ClassicLine 410
  • EBS ClassicLine 410

Discover other products!

Other EBS bass Guitar Speakers

Other categories in Bass amplification

Other names: classic line 410, classicline410

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.