Silverblade DLB 610
+

Silverblade DLB 610

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DLB 610, Bass Guitar Speaker from Silverblade.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Silverblade DLB 610 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Silverblade
  • Model: DLB 610
  • Category: Bass Guitar Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 11/08/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Silverblade DLB 610 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
C21h22n2o211/16/2012

C21h22n2o2's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Perect!"

Silverblade DLB 610
Made In Hell ... Made in Hungary or if you prefer, with wood, not MDF, 6 HP 10 ", a good compromise weight / power / her grain.
Built for the scene, it's a cab. closed with 6 HP Eminnence custom brand Tweeter incorporated.
No adjustment Tweeters.
But there is not this "Hisssssss ..." unpleasant that sometimes found on the competition.

5.3 ohms! So it goes with while maintaining good power to collect 900W
which are more than adequate in condition Live.
And very pleasant to be able to feel the serious repeat too.



Looks very nice, steel grid as Spider Web.

SOUNDS

Baffle Clos, yes becaufe a baffle closed restores softer way of transitions at very low frequencies, while maintaining a sound pressure that does not suddenly collapsed when they reached the limits of the tuning of the event ... Try going down to 20Hz with a serious tuning LA on a "ported cabinet", the sound collapses.
Not on the enclosed note is even softer and retains its character without deformations compared to the rest of the spectrum.

Its very typical (a bit like the sound of "Duff" McKagan G'n'R), many Growl, notes very fast and defined. (Spector Alex Webster)
In Slap it sends very strong (6x10 = displacement of air therefore)

Made for Rock / Metal / Fusion as very typical.

But nothing prevents to play more subdued also softer with settings on the EQ you can feel the wood of the instrument (Spector Forte 5 + Aguilar obp2)

OVERALL OPINION

Speakers: Eminence - 10 "tweeter
Link Out
RMS Power: 900 Watt
1 x 5,3 Ohm
Sensitivity: 104 dB
Dimensions: 650 x 1020 x 460 mm
Weight: 60 kg


Very solid construction, made in Eastern Europe by enthusiasts with quality materials.
In revenche it weighs 60 kilos, quality has a price ^ ^

List price € 1290 incl ... between tenors in competition with the market and is truly head.

Used for 6 months, I am truly satisfied, both in terms of sound quality manufacturing.
I played and owns / owned the USA Ampeg, Mesa Boogie, Trace Elliot, SWR.

Very reliable and robust equipment. Big sound and look.

-1 Just because he must be a number for the move, but it is ultimately a pure regal ^ ^
»

Silverblade DLB 610 images

  • Silverblade DLB 610
  • Silverblade DLB 610
  • Silverblade DLB 610

Discover other products!

Other categories in Bass amplification

Other names: dlb610

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.