Denon DCD-485
+

Denon DCD-485

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DCD-485, CD/DVD Player from Denon.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Denon DCD-485 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Denon
  • Model:DCD-485
  • Category:CD/DVD Players
  • Added in our database on: 03/10/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Denon DCD-485 user reviews

cky9505/20/2012

cky95's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very good turntable"

Denon DCD-485
I bought this cd platinum (my first) after the poor quality of many readers who jumped all the time I've owned, and I also wanted to move into the world of HiFi without ruin me. I found the Denon DCD 485 occas, at a great price.
She is now about 10 years, and it works very well, the cd does not jump course, the opening mechanism is fast and strong, the response time of the player is very good too, comes with remote control, short of any Good: solid, reliable, and built in Europe!
I associated with an amp Denon PMA 380 (see also my opinion) and this is happiness I rediscovered my cd!
»
John 209/09/2006

John 2's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Denon DCD-485
For the price of not listening to advice sellers! compare with the much more expensive models and then in reliability is more than a 5400 marantz home jumping all temps.Quand in cambridge it's crap in reliability. (I have tested the 2 unfortunately). Despite a slightly rising treble balance is very sweet and not acidic metal like many of his concurrent. The sound is smooth one can listen to hours durant.Perso I bought in my troubleshooting cambridge 640c to 450 euros! transformer whose spiraling out of control: no support for this failure by my dealer (a monster noise even on standby!). Well, I decided to keep him you can assoscier nad 320 Be a problem-free as well as cables quality it has potential. In addition it is manufactured in Europe.
Default: balance-amount slightly
-No sleep just a simple on / off, but poor consolation 11Watts
Pros:-Output variable to increase the volume from the remote control more accurately than a motorized amp volume.
Dial-quick selection
»

Denon DCD-485 images

  • Denon DCD-485
  • Denon DCD-485
  • Denon DCD-485
  • Denon DCD-485

Denon DCD-485 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: dcd 485, dcd485

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.