Luxman D-05
+

Luxman D-05

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

D-05, CD/DVD Player from Luxman.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Luxman D-05 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Luxman
  • Model:D-05
  • Category:CD/DVD Players
  • Added in our database on: 04/13/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Luxman D-05 user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Pucelle_Dabidjan04/13/2013

Pucelle_Dabidjan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Tournicoti, Tournicoton!"

Luxman D-05
A CD player that can also play SACD. DAC has a high quality board and a mechanical drive, which, according to sources at my disposal, house is built.

The figures are techniques that luxman:
Frequency Response: 20kHz-5hz
frequency response sacd: 5hz-50khz
cd harmonic distortion: 0.0014%
sacd harmonic distortion: 0.0017%
signal / noise ratio CD: 120dB
signal / noise ratio sacd: 104dB
Current consumption: 20w
Same standby: 1W
Weight: 15.5 kg


The apprence the beast is magnificent. This is a beautiful carved billet aluminum. It has everything you need to connect back to its chain, see to attack his DAC from an external device in optical or coax. I found the zipper plastic opening a shame. The rest is aluminum, why have saved on this point?

Otherwise at the sound reproduction, you will find the entire test as those of the Luxman L-505ux, or the L-550ax. The links will follow.

Note severe is related to the fact that the price of the player is very high in terms of what it is possible to qualitatively / receive less investment. What sets this Luxman badly anyway which costs a whopping 5,000 euros. Note also that if you were Japanese, it would have cost 1,940 Euros. The same ... totally the same! Yes ... we care about your face ... totally ... with a glove of Fistinière bonus ...
»

Luxman D-05 images

  • Luxman D-05
  • Luxman D-05
  • Luxman D-05

Discover other products!

Other Luxman cD/DVD Players

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: d 05, d05

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.