Marantz CD-50
+

Marantz CD-50

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CD-50, CD/DVD Player from Marantz.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Marantz CD-50 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Marantz
  • Model: CD-50
  • Category: CD/DVD Players
  • Added in our database on: 06/23/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Marantz CD-50 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
nvivo06/23/2008

nvivo's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Marantz CD-50
What can one wish for better than a Marantz amplifier Marantz CD player? EBay acquired the Marantz CD 50 is the super material. Worthy of the renowned Marantz everything is very well built, high-power components may appear on sized compared to what you can find in most CD players.

After listening to a long marriage of the two Marantz is sublime, invoice simple but very effective decoded sound is very loyal, stamps pure sound and fluidity increased. It sounds very very well. No problems reading CD-R, no sign of weakness.


»

Marantz CD-50 images

  • Marantz CD-50
  • Marantz CD-50
  • Marantz CD-50

Discover other products!

Other names: cd50

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.