Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Red Sound Systems Federation BPM FX Pro
Images
1/14

Red Sound Systems Federation BPM FX Pro

Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Federation BPM FX Pro classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Videos

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
FP UserFP User

Red Sound Systems Federation BPM FX ProPublished on 10/31/08 at 16:00
BPM counter works quite good. Filter section is awesome. Backpanel has lots of connections even MIDI. Bass kill works better on your mixer than on this unit.

$ 400

UTILIZATION

To explore all the features of this mixer you will need the manual. But its well written.

Mixer joystick could be better built. Nobs feel is sturdy as it should be. Backpanel connections are of good quality. Cos i bought this mixer secondhand i requested a manual from red sound and within days it was sent to me.

SOUND QUALITY

Noise level is a bit too high when in idle position. But this aside sound quality is very good.

OVERALL OPINION

For me its an essential piece cos nor my cd player or mixer has built-in...…
Read more
BPM counter works quite good. Filter section is awesome. Backpanel has lots of connections even MIDI. Bass kill works better on your mixer than on this unit.

$ 400

UTILIZATION

To explore all the features of this mixer you will need the manual. But its well written.

Mixer joystick could be better built. Nobs feel is sturdy as it should be. Backpanel connections are of good quality. Cos i bought this mixer secondhand i requested a manual from red sound and within days it was sent to me.

SOUND QUALITY

Noise level is a bit too high when in idle position. But this aside sound quality is very good.

OVERALL OPINION

For me its an essential piece cos nor my cd player or mixer has built-in effects. Quality of effects is very good (except for noise level) and effects are not as recognizable as Pioneer effects. Hard to find these days but worth cheching out !

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: Unknown (January 1-, 2003)
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Red Sound Systems
  • Model: Federation BPM FX Pro
  • Category: DJ Effects
  • Added in our database on: 04/16/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Manuals and other files

Other categories in DJ Gear

Other names: federation bpm fx pro, federationbpmfxpro, federationbpm fx pro

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.