Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Hercules HDP DJ-Pro M1001
Images
1/11

Hercules HDP DJ-Pro M1001

DJ headphone from Hercules .

1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Hercules HDP DJ-Pro M1001

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

News

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(4/5 based on 1 review)
1 user review
100 %
Write a user review

"Hercules!"

Hercules HDP DJ-Pro M1001Publié le 10/07/12 à 21:49
The Hercules HDP M1001 are very well built and remind me off some of the upper end Shure line of DJ Headphones. The HDP M1001 will allow you to get a clear listen to your music no matter if you are at the club or a studio and even a home setting. They are very quiet and do a good job keeping all external noise out. When I am home I use these to make music with, not to DJ with per say. I have got some good mixes out of my own music with the HDP M1001.

You can fold up the M1001 and remove the card as well for the best storage or transportation. The ear cups are soft and don’t get un-comfortable after you have them on for hours. The ear cups don’t have the foam feel to them, its almost......
Read more
The Hercules HDP M1001 are very well built and remind me off some of the upper end Shure line of DJ Headphones. The HDP M1001 will allow you to get a clear listen to your music no matter if you are at the club or a studio and even a home setting. They are very quiet and do a good job keeping all external noise out. When I am home I use these to make music with, not to DJ with per say. I have got some good mixes out of my own music with the HDP M1001.

You can fold up the M1001 and remove the card as well for the best storage or transportation. The ear cups are soft and don’t get un-comfortable after you have them on for hours. The ear cups don’t have the foam feel to them, its almost like they have some type of a top coat on them that makes them kind of shiny but still keep them soft. They wont break apart or chip off and leave black stuff on your ears. The HDPM1001 can fit all size heads and provide complete comfort.

You can rotate the ear pieces 180 degrees to use it just in one ear, it comes with ¼ and 1/8 adapters and a carrying case/pouch to take the M1001 from place to place. They have a full dynamic frequency range of 5hz to 30kH. The value of these for the price (169) is about right on point with what it should be. When they first came out they cost about 50 dollars more than that. Don’t be afraid of these because they are not “Shure” or “Pioneer” or any other name brand that is popular amongst DJ’s. These are very good headphones and at a good price.
I would buy them again if I needed to and don’t regret my decision to purchase them in the first place.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Hercules
  • Model: HDP DJ-Pro M1001
  • Category: DJ headphones
  • Added in our database on: 11/09/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Headphones

Other names: hdp dj pro m1001, hdp dj prom1001, hdpdjprom1001, hdp dj pro m 1001, hdp dj pro m10 01, hdp dj prom10 01, hdpdjprom10 01, hdp dj pro m 10 01