Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
+

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DJ Pro 2000 S, DJ headphone from Stanton Magnetics.


9 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Stanton Magnetics
  • Model: DJ Pro 2000 S
  • Category: DJ headphones
  • Added in our database on: 12/07/2002

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S user reviews

Average Score:4.8( 4.8/5 based on 9 reviews )
 6 reviews67 %
 2 reviews22 %
JimboSpins10/07/2012

JimboSpins's review"Sound great, but cheaply made"

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
The Stanton DJ Pro 2000 S where out before the 3000’s where. To me the 2000 S have a way better sound then the upgraded or so called upgraded version 3000’s. The sound is very isolated and the ear cups are very comfortable. They have a pretty wide frequency response range allowing you to really sink into the music. I have used the Pro 2000 on multiple occasions and even having purchased multiple pairs of them. The issue with the Pro 2000 is that they are not built to last. Yes, you can replace the interchangeable cord if you need to but the headphones themselves will not last long. A little wear and tear will break these things apart in no time. The Pro 3000 are way better built than the 2000 S , but I still say go with the 2000 S because the sound is a lot better and they cost less.

The quality of sound on the DJ Pro 2000 is very good for a 90 dollar pair of headphones, but I have used and purchased 2 different pair of Pro 2000 S headphones within a 14 month time frame because one pair just got smashed during a travel and the over heard arch part cracked, and the second pair I took better care off but offer time the ear cup foam got really bad and someone the cord input spot on the headphones got a little loose. The Pro 2000 S headphones are not built to last you a long time, but they will give you a good sound. So enjoy them while they work because before you know it you will need to replace them and buy another pair. But I wouldn’t change my decision for anything because if you are tight on money you can get this for really cheap and they will work. I would by them again without a problem if I needed a good pair for a show and didn’t have the budget to get a better pair.


»
05/19/2008

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
- How long have you use it?
Last 6 months

- What is the particular feature you like best and least?
The +: A headset equivalent sony 150 to less than 80
The -: Frankly I do not see

- Have you tried many other models before acqurir?
Sony MDR

- How do you report qualitprix?
For the price, this is really a good casque.C'est a good headphone for short !!

The sound is good, the sound insulation exterior is really gnial, especially when it blocks the ear with a headphone on his shoulder (one can put a pound foam, the nice Dtail). The button for the Mono / Stro really works and headphone is modular, it can be put in every sense !!

- With the exprience, you do again this choice ...?
With the experience is equivalent budget so no problem ... even with a budget of over 50th
»
deo04/26/2003

deo's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
I have just acquired a wonderful headset frankly it is worth a look. It is true that this time I have been guided by the seller and frankly I regret the choice manually. The sound is nickel (dsp24value a connection) and especially the attenuation of external noise is really excellent. A product that is worth a look!
»
Pakupaku (lcl)11/30/2004

Pakupaku (lcl)'s review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
Helmet "midrange" by its price, it beats some luxury in some areas.
particularly remarkable solidity, has more than a year that I lug around in the evening, not a twist, mas a false contact. APRS and have more impact on the cable market many times, it is always good (no, I'm not a bruuuute!)
the sound is more than adequate for the price. it's not a headphone on for monitoring, I use to mix (vinyl) and it suits me well trs.
isolation of the ears in a noisy environment is really good trs.
»

Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S images

  • Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
  • Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
  • Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S
  • Stanton Magnetics DJ Pro 2000 S

Discover other products!

Other names: djpro2000s, djpro2000 s, dj pro2000 s, dj pro 2000s, dj pro 20 00 s, djpro20 00s, djpro20 00 s, dj pro20 00 s, dj pro 20 00s, dj pro 2000 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.