Takamine G330S
+

Takamine G330S

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

G330S, Dreadnought Steel String Guitar from Takamine in the G Series Dreadnoughts series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Takamine G330S tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Takamine
  • Model: G330S
  • Series: G Series Dreadnoughts
  • Category: Dreadnought Steel String Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 03/16/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Takamine G330S user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
MGR/Dante09/14/2004

MGR/Dante's review"Takamine G330S"

Takamine G330S
I purchased this on eBay for a little under $200.

I really love the tone of this guitar coming at such a low price. It has the warmth of any other Takamine, yet at a price that falls slightly below its brothers. Tuners are great quality, and with its natural wood top and sides, the overall look and contstruction of this design is very appealing. Perfect for soft rock, folk, and other acoustic music.

The action on this guitar is a little high for my liking, yet it's grown on me over time. Also, it doesn't come with a cutaway, leaving me without the option to access the higher frets unless I stretch my fingers with great difficulty.

Typical solid dreadnought design. I've banged and bruised it innumerable times and yet I've been left with actual marks that I can count on one finger.

Definitely worth the money for the starving artist looking for a gig-worthy guitar at a lower price-range. Any intermediate player desiring more tone and quality than a beginners guitar will not be let down.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/robert12/14/2003

MGR/robert's review"Takamine G-330S"

Takamine G330S
at music shop
in utah
bought it to have something to play at college
$300


I think it has great sound, built well, never really had any problems. Travels well in airplanes. a great buy for the price.

the only thing I dont like is there is a slight metallic buzz when playing an F on the big string

great, initial strings sucked

great guitar for the money, better than many of my friends expensive guitars

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
vernougrat11/17/2006

vernougrat's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Takamine G330S
Dreadnought acoustic guitar, making Asia the southeast (lower cots), massive cedar table, wicker covers back and plate, mechanical dhuile bath, single belt clip satin varnish c t base. Finish simple but trsrussie. Not one notable default.

UTILIZATION

The soft satin varnish the handle him Confre excellent mobility. His curve is quite pronounced but does not, however, complicated obstacle to agreement. A SETTING THE laction sest all of the same in April amliorer Necessary for comfort (too bad that this is done at the factory). The strings have been replaced by original post of Elixir 11/52 for reasons of comfort and durability also.
The sound is excellent I got. It is balance and cedar table plays its rle providing good sound projection. Submitted are low, the crystalline highs. These make it an instrument CRITERIA prfr on my list. MODELS else compares, in the same price range, with solid top, it really stands out
I give 7 / 10 not for the appearance gnral and equipment but simply because of too high rglage action.

SOUNDS

I find this guitar perfect for games and finger mdiator especially for ballads. Sound qualities REALLY enjoy the finger-picking (cest what jen said ...)

OVERALL OPINION

Takamine jOperation the last 4 years. Jen did my favorite instrument for the course (I exemption). It is a little bulky compared Parlor A model or MiniJumbo but sencombrer's worth a little more.
Frankly I lpoque o lai bought its tariff silent perfectly justified. A Submitted quon can find the same few bidders MODELS benefits for a lower price over the Chinese manufacturer ...
I give him a note of trs 9 / 10.
»

Takamine G330S images

  • Takamine G330S
  • Takamine G330S
  • Takamine G330S
  • Takamine G330S

Discover other products!

Other Takamine dreadnought Steel String Guitars

Other categories in Steel String Guitars

Other names: g 330s, g330 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.