Alesis TransActive Drummer
+

Alesis TransActive Drummer

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TransActive Drummer, Drum Amplifier from Alesis in the TransActive series.

User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Alesis TransActive Drummer tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Alesis
  • Model: TransActive Drummer
  • Series: TransActive
  • Category: Drum Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 04/02/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Alesis TransActive Drummer news

[Musikmesse] Alesis TransActive Drummer

[Musikmesse] Alesis TransActive Drummer

Published on 04/02/09
Alesis has announced the TransActive Drummer, which it describes as the first practice amplifier for drummers with a built-in dock for iPod.

Discover other products!

Other names: ta drummer, transactive drummer, transactivedrummer, trans active drummer

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.