TbT Audio E-Kit Trigger [Freeware]
+

TbT Audio E-Kit Trigger [Freeware]

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

E-Kit Trigger [Freeware], Drum replacer from TbT Audio.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

TbT Audio E-Kit Trigger [Freeware] tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: TbT Audio
  • Model: E-Kit Trigger [Freeware]
  • Category: Drum replacers
  • Added in our database on: 04/02/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

TbT Audio E-Kit Trigger [Freeware] user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
stefdu2411/03/2011

stefdu24's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" excellent although not obvious"

TbT Audio E-Kit Trigger [Freeware]
immediate installation as just copy the. dll in the plugin directory of his favorite software (directory itself placed in Program File on a PC).

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

an old Athlon 2 GB with Firewire as Phonic sound card.
apparently it uses very little CPU resource.

OVERALL OPINION

I was looking for a converter audio / midi to change the sound of a bass drum. I found this little Freeware by chance, I installed it in my Cubase SX2 and DirectX effects added track on my bass drum. I also add my input track LM7 drum virtual instrument built into Cubase.
The sound of my track becomes very small and very sharp. After some trial and error and trituration of the buttons and switch, I can send a MIDI signal on my virtual instrument track is won! I record the signal for MIDI and then I can transfer my audio track and replace it with the virtual instrument.
I put 10 not because of the lack of built-in help, but it deserves anyway!
»

Discover other products!

Other names: e kit trigger [freeware], ekittrigger[freeware], e kittrigger [freeware], e kit trigger, e kittrigger, ekittrigger

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.