JB Systems D2-1500
+

JB Systems D2-1500

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

D2-1500, Dual-Channel Power Amp from JB Systems.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JB Systems D2-1500 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JB Systems
  • Model: D2-1500
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 11/09/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JB Systems D2-1500 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
dj didup07/28/2012

dj didup's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I like it"

JB Systems D2-1500
I use it for two and a half years on 15 kappa lfa br in all filtered by a t.racks ds 2/4 40-116 hz.La is round and punchy bass

I bought it after a trial sonomag.Il is a bit more than advertised power 2 * 565 w into 8 ohms and 900 into 4 ohm. It works fine on my boxes, it heats a little but nothing too serious, speed 2 takes over if it ever monte.En a speed, it is quite discreet.

IT is ab class with 2 * 8 transistors per channel, for the 40,000 mf filter per channel and a large ring of 1.2 kva for food and for the power it weighs 20.5 kg.

I like the sound, the LEDs that speaks of his condition, bridge speakon in, built-in filters, the overload clutch and daisy chaining.
I recommend it for subwoofers in 15 inches, and full range speakers for good power.

the quality / price I paid (2009), 419 euros it will, but right now without at least to 28/07/12 549 euros less, I think too expensive, I would prefer the t amp 2400 mk-x 290 euros for a chouille more power.
»

JB Systems D2-1500 images

  • JB Systems D2-1500
  • JB Systems D2-1500
  • JB Systems D2-1500
  • JB Systems D2-1500

Discover other products!

Other names: d2 1500, d21500, d 2 1500

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.