Lab Gruppen fP 6400
+

Lab Gruppen fP 6400

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

fP 6400, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Lab Gruppen.


8 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $1,600 Argus occasion : $1,783Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Lab Gruppen fP 6400 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Lab Gruppen
  • Model: fP 6400
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 02/20/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Lab Gruppen fP 6400 user reviews

Average Score:4.8( 4.8/5 based on 8 reviews )
 5 reviews63 %
 1 user review13 %
mediacomm05/28/2008

mediacomm's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Lab Gruppen fP 6400
To my knowledge the lab gruppen amps y 'no better now that's just my opinion
reliable leger faithful do not color the sound course with a flat eq console
but super hard to find on any opportunity for fp fp 3400 and 6400
we are provider and used since SEVERAL years nothing wrong pâs failure etc ...
will soon get to buy the 4 separate channels for a bit anyway alleviate our opinions racks amateurs but not before September 2008

to buy absolutely .....
»
cucu41jblsrx08/26/2014

cucu41jblsrx's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" fp 6400 or qsc pl 380 to see ...."

Lab Gruppen fP 6400
I stinks to test with my system consist of two jbl srx 728s plus two jbl mp 415, and another system consist of two head EV tx 2152 with two subs in 46cm rcf 1000 WRMS.
We compare the qsc pl 236 pl 380 qsc, lab gruppen fp 6400, and crown itech 8000.

The winner of the test on the medium / high and I must say hands down is the itech 8000 with a dynamic, precision, unbelievable ...;
But it really is not capable of the sub driver as he finger yet 4000 w / 4 per channel anyway.

The winner of the test on the bass is the qsc pl 380, which down the lab gruppen to be much, but down nonetheless and that is audible on both system !!!!
The qsc a rounder sound, and hard to explain but it does sound better subs in the bottom "he breaststroke finally hard to put into words."
Yet before the test I already was leaving the sight of all the fantastic reviews on the 6400 fp to push the subs that its going to be the big winner, and maybe not.

So to make a good choice in high-end amps any brand, try own system sounds with as forums reveals some truth but I have proof that the lab gruppen is not better than the qsc pl 380, and the crown is really on top of the mid / high, the other amps on mids / highs are similar, may very audible difference, share good report on the itech.
»
11/20/2013

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" powerful lightweight"

Lab Gruppen fP 6400
I used the replacement of a vz 5002 I just sold was a young disco j still uses two qsc rmx 2450 for the benefit of other 6400 is the lightest of all my amps and I use two slide 46 lf 18 401 rcf n ls or even nexus 1200 rcf ca works very well and I do not think change on. This is not the impact of a 9001 crest or 5002 vz too lourding for me it's over
»
innocent1311/09/2012

innocent13's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Top level"

Lab Gruppen fP 6400
Tried coffee together on medium heads acute APG.
Great sound, even very strong without being aggressive.
I opened after concert (buying opportunity), while nickel is in the modular design is well thought out, and it is built to last with high-quality components.
Excellent material.
»

Lab Gruppen fP 6400 images

  • Lab Gruppen fP 6400
  • Lab Gruppen fP 6400
  • Lab Gruppen fP 6400
  • Lab Gruppen fP 6400

Lab Gruppen fP 6400 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: fp 6400, fp6400, f p 6400

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.