Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Mac Mah SLX 500
Images
1/12

Mac Mah SLX 500

Dual-Channel Power Amp from Mac Mah .

6 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Mac Mah SLX 500

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 3.8/5 based on 6 reviews )
2 reviews
33 %
2 reviews
33 %
1 user review
17 %
1 user review
17 %
Write a user review
Value For Money :
Anonymous

" Do not buy"

Mac Mah SLX 500Publié le 01/10/14 à 11:42
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
How long have you use it? 1 year

Have you tried many other models before buying it? yes crown inter ex m

What is the particular feature you like best and least? more power
less reliability boundary shift between the two volume knobs heats up quickly and sounds not neutral

How would you rate the quality / price? limit
With experience, you do again this choice? ... NO
»
Anonymous

Mac Mah SLX 500Publié le 04/22/13 à 10:14
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I use three models in this SLX SerieII the 2x200, the 2x500, the 2x600. A powerful set and smoothly. Well built, these amps are consistent in specifications, the record is clear and comfortable sound. The fans are quiet and efficasses. The generous connectivity and good quality. The façade design is nice.
A series amp MacMah very functional.
»
Anonymous

" not bad at all"

Mac Mah SLX 500Publié le 01/29/13 à 12:48
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
How long have you been using? depui little

Did you try many other models before buying it? yes bl audio Beringer ep 2000 c 202 audio mac mah VZX nsx m inter qsc

What is so special that you like most and least?
most are priced its power handling and noise signal are rapor 103 db
the least? ... nothing to reproach him with apor prices are a job he is

With experience, you do again this choice? Although not ... jen'm really happy the next foix I add a little tune and take one or a seri hpa mac mah VZX are nétement o above
»
Anonymous

" excellent"

Mac Mah SLX 500Publié le 01/02/13 à 10:39
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
How long have you been using? depuid 6 months I use my work déjat o
Did you try many other models before buying it? yes yamaha p 700 mac-mah VZX 2.0 and 1.2 crom k2 macro tech 2400 c 202 gb audio behringer p 2000

What is so special that you like most and least? + Excelente the real bass power strated good rapor 103db signal to noise robust good money rapor
the - its a bit agrésif the top and hollow o c levels see a great amp to use with a crossover in the bass that excels because c has cut 100 hz I run two 46 cm box and not chaufe
How do you rate the quality / price? excellent

With experience, you do again this choice? Yes ... without hesitation and shame the new series not......
Read more
How long have you been using? depuid 6 months I use my work déjat o
Did you try many other models before buying it? yes yamaha p 700 mac-mah VZX 2.0 and 1.2 crom k2 macro tech 2400 c 202 gb audio behringer p 2000

What is so special that you like most and least? + Excelente the real bass power strated good rapor 103db signal to noise robust good money rapor
the - its a bit agrésif the top and hollow o c levels see a great amp to use with a crossover in the bass that excels because c has cut 100 hz I run two 46 cm box and not chaufe
How do you rate the quality / price? excellent

With experience, you do again this choice? Yes ... without hesitation and shame the new series not terible and not robust
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Mac Mah
  • Model: SLX 500
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 07/24/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Power Amplifiers

Other names: slx 500, slx500

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.