ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led
+

ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Reflex led, Effect Projector (Non DMX) from ADJ (American DJ).


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: ADJ (American DJ)
  • Model: Reflex led
  • Category: Effects Projectors (Non DMX)
  • Added in our database on: 06/07/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
DJ Willusion07/30/2012

DJ Willusion's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Mini LED ideal double scan"

ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led
I bought this unit to have a scanner primarily. Apparatus but not with DMX programs nice and varied and is well suited to the rhythm of the music, the delay is low. The strobe (small white LED) works well and when appropriate. I could blame two things for this device: the angle of scanners not pronounced enough for my taste and the power a bit light. Otherwise the operation is very smooth, well built camera, which seems solid. A big advantage: there is almost no noise during operation, unlike other scanners. It is a device best used with a fog machine to see the beams. Overall it's a very good value for money.

(My camera is the version of Pulse ADJ Reflex LED)
»

ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led images

  • ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led
  • ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led
  • ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led
  • ADJ (American DJ) Reflex led

Discover other products!

Other names: reflex led, reflexled

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.