Aria IGB-50
+

Aria IGB-50

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

IGB-50, 4-string bass guitar from Aria.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Aria IGB-50 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Aria
  • Model: IGB-50
  • Category: 4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 05/14/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Aria IGB-50 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Andenmatten12/10/2003

MGR/Andenmatten's review"Aria IGB 50"

Aria IGB-50
I purchased my Aria online at music123 for an outstanding price of just under $400. My friend introduced me to his and when i picked it up and played this thing, I JUST HAD TO HAVE IT!

First off she's a beaut, i got mine in the metallic red and its one of the hottest looking basses in my opinion. The feel is what really gets to me, its fairly lightweight and short which makes it very comfortable for me, not to mention the sound quality is phenominal for any style. You just cant go wrong with the price either, all around its just awesome.

There's nothing i dont like about this baby.

The igb 50 is built to last, i've been to hell and back with this thing and it still looks as if i just took it out the box. The body is made of ash, the neck is made of maple and is a bolt on, the fingerboard is made of rosewood 350r, and with all the matt chrome hardware.......just awesome! Again all around exellency in the material dept.

If you've got a budget to keep and are looking for the best bang for ur dollar, this bass just hits the top of that list. If ur still unsure about it all u have to do is pick one up and play it.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: igb50, igb 50, igb50

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.