B.C. Rich Mockingbird ST Bass
+

B.C. Rich Mockingbird ST Bass

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Mockingbird ST Bass, 4-string bass guitar from B.C. Rich in the Mockingbird series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

B.C. Rich Mockingbird ST Bass tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: B.C. Rich
  • Model: Mockingbird ST Bass
  • Series: Mockingbird
  • Category: 4-string bass guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/22/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

B.C. Rich Mockingbird ST Bass user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
jerome.hranchock10/05/2014

jerome.hranchock's review"I like it but don't "love" it"

B.C. Rich Mockingbird ST Bass
Features
Neck-through construction
Mahogany body
Beveled top
2-to-a-Side traditional-style headstock
B.C. Rich ® die-cast tuners
Mahogany neck
12" neck radius
Ebony fretboard
Diamond inlays
24 jumbo frets
34" scale
Adjustable stop bridge
B.C. Rich Bass Humbucker pickups
Case sold separately
I give it an 8 overall

UTILIZATION

The neck is a little wide for my taste can't reach the 24th fret of the E w/ my 4th finger (but my fingers are a little on the stubby side!)and like most BC Riches "Neck Dive" is a bit of an issue but it is very solidly built and has excellent action!! Due to the "neck Dive" and wider neck I'd give it a 7-8

SOUNDS

I've only played it through a Genz Benz CTR500 115T and it sounds great! Sound wise it's a 9-10

OVERALL OPINION

Great sound, Great quality for the price but I'd recommend playing one before buying it!!! Really good value but the "feel" of it is not for everybody! BC Rich fans should "love it"!! It was also nearly impossible to find an "after market" hardshell case that fits it I ended up spending another $160 on the "BC Rich" one
»

B.C. Rich Mockingbird ST Bass images

  • B.C. Rich Mockingbird ST Bass

Discover other products!

Other names: mockingbirdst bass, mockingbirdstbass

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.