LTD H-307
+

LTD H-307

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

H-307, Electric solidbody baritone or 7/8 string guitar from LTD in the Standard H series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

LTD H-307 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: LTD
  • Model: H-307
  • Series: Standard H
  • Category: Electric solidbody baritone or 7/8 string guitars
  • Added in our database on: 10/07/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

LTD H-307 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Mike04/09/2002

MGR/Mike's review"ESP H-307"

LTD H-307
I was on the hunt for a new 7 string guitar, but I never want the "everyone else has" Ibanez. So I set my sights on anything else. After trying numerous others, I finally went with the ESP H-307. Trying it at the store, but buying on line from musicians friend for $550, made it a real easy transaction

The body tone,and the neck through sustain, were what attracted me the most, although the trans. green, and contoured body didn't hurt. The overall playability and string spacing were perfect for my short fingers.

The only downfall is the pickups (EMG HZ- 707). I found these to be slightly less than par for me. Though they sound OK for rythems, I thought they were not as good for soloing. I had trouble keeping sustain on artificial harmonics.

Extremely well built, and designed. Flawless in most respects

Fantastic looking and sounding guitar for the price, but if you change the pickups, you are getting the steal of the century.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

LTD H-307 images

  • LTD H-307
  • LTD H-307
  • LTD H-307
  • LTD H-307

Discover other products!

Other LTD electric solidbody baritone or 7/8 string guitars

Other categories in Solid Body Electric Guitars

Other names: h 307, h307

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.