Nintendo DS Lite
+

Nintendo DS Lite

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

DS Lite, Electronic Game & Console from Nintendo.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Nintendo DS Lite tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Nintendo
  • Model: DS Lite
  • Category: Electronic Games & Consoles
  • Added in our database on: 06/30/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Nintendo DS Lite user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Jesch05/24/2007

Jesch's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Nintendo DS Lite
- How long have you use it?

I bought this handheld console in September last year.

- What is the particular feature you like best and least?

What I like most is its touch screen, the diversity of games it offers, its small footprint.
As against the built-in speakers are not of very good quality.

- With the exprience, you do again this choice?

Yes without hesitation.
This is a very good machine overall, and especially now with the arrival of linkers that can run applications developed by "individuals". There is possibility to use their DS as a PDA but also to run a sequencer or as a MIDI controller. A German has developed a controller type Kaos Pad using the touch capabilities of the console.
»

Nintendo DS Lite images

  • Nintendo DS Lite
  • Nintendo DS Lite

Nintendo DS Lite videos

Discover other products!

Other Nintendo electronic Games & Consoles

Other categories in Computer Gear (Non-audio)

Other names: ds lite, dslite

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.