Mackie SA1532
+

Mackie SA1532

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SA1532, Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinet from Mackie in the SA series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Mackie SA1532 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Mackie
  • Model: SA1532
  • Series: SA
  • Category: Full-Range PA Speaker Cabinets
  • Added in our database on: 04/11/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Mackie SA1532 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
sm78_fr03/09/2006

sm78_fr's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mackie SA1532
FYI, I have not but I could listen in good conditions. Here's my analysis: in sound I was pleasantly surprised by the performance and quality of the medium. The voices are beautiful. A little too dominant for my taste. After using an equa to calm 1kHz, slightly increase the brightness to 10 khz and give a little fishing in the 40 / 50 Hz the result is interresting. The opening is large enough so no problem to cover a dance floor. In the result the price does not seem too high. As against two black dots (outside of the robustness on what I can not speak): the weight (60 kg approx) you have to forget yourself and height. Indeed it must be via a config RAISED scene to cover as large if the speakers are on the ground, the sound is muffled by the dancers. These two points of elevation and weight requirement made me abandon the purchase. Indeed there is not always scene. damage.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: sa 1532

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.