Axis Face MKII
+

Axis Face MKII

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Face MKII, Fuzz pedal from Axis.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Axis Face MKII tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Axis
  • Model:Face MKII
  • Category:Fuzz pedals
  • Added in our database on: 04/15/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Axis Face MKII user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
carnaby street09/13/2007

carnaby street's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Axis Face MKII
- This is a fuzz pedal custom built to the U.S. ... I think the sound is between fuzz and overdrive ...

Pedal-analog which has a true bypass and normal 9V ...

UTILIZATION

- Configuration is very simple: three knobs (attack: level of distortion, smooth: tone and level)

- The sound editing is very easy, very quickly found the SON!

-What manual??

SOUND QUALITY

-From the overdrive to the sound of Hendrix Fuzz ... This pedal offers vintage sounds, it is HOT ... and doncMONSTRUEUX

I use it on a START .. and I love, I think it should be even better on the double!

-My favorite: Simplicity (3 knobs) it was soon THE SOUND!

OVERALL OPINION

-I just acquire the OCCAZ and I do not regret at all ...

"I love everything about this pedal but it is expensive (new) and hard to find!

"I tried several including EHX fuzz, but the one I was immediately excited tt ...

I do it again this choice undoubtedly
»

Axis Face MKII images

  • Axis Face MKII
  • Axis Face MKII
  • Axis Face MKII
  • Axis Face MKII

Discover other products!

Other categories in Saturation effects pedals

Other names: facemkii, face mk ii, face mk2, facemk ii, facemk2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.