Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
+

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G, Guitar Package from Squier in the Stop Dreaming, Start Playing series.


3 user reviews

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Squier
  • Model: Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
  • Series: Stop Dreaming, Start Playing
  • Category: Guitar Packages
  • Added in our database on: 08/07/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G user reviews

Average Score:4.7( 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
 1 user review33 %
Audience: Value For Money :
skymalt11/09/2013

skymalt's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Great for beginners!"

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
This pack is really excellent!
It has everything a guitarist needs to start at the power and all the guitar accessories. on the other hand, if you have more than two years of experience in guitar I would not recommend it, you will be disappointed.

The amp is easy to use, no need of manual. We regret the absence of a "Master" button ..
The guitar is not a professional but it's Squier, we do not demand the moon.
Overall, the sound is excellent and clear crunch. Be careful not to use the Gain knob like an idiot by keeping 10! Besides, avoid the urge to over 7, beyond what is unbearable, you can do the blues, rock, see the Hard Rock but impossible to do with any metal, the sound is too rough in distortion.

I think we can not find better in this price range. We can say that Fender can take care of his newcomers!
If you are new to guitar, this pack is for you, at least it's better than the old shovels cheap Harley Benton ..
»
el_darry09/25/2013

el_darry's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Great for beginners!"

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
I bought this pack for my little 10 year old boy who goes to the guitar. Great surprise when testing the guitar and the amp.
»
Joe-Rhys12/28/2012

Joe-Rhys's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" guitar very interesting!"

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
I had the opportunity to test this guitar by accident ...
this is a guitar made in indonesia we buy in the pack with an amp and a multitude of accessories are supplied with (DVD, jack strap, picks and bag) is colored brown sunburst, the body is in agathis, it has a black plate with 2 single coils and a double all black, the magnets are staggered pickups, the controls are: 1 volume and 2 tone, mechanical oil bath (indeed, there is one that is a bit too closely placed another gene that when tuning), neck is maple with beautiful veins (it is better than choosing models made in china) of crimped 21 frets protruding one feels when one puts his hand on the edge of the handle, the handle sticks is a head seventies (so large), the vibrato is a standard style fender stratocaster (screwed into 6 points), jack is, as usual, stuck on the body (this is a strato my dear!).
aesthetic question, it is flawless for me!
after I branch ...
for sounds, strangely, it is not sound stratocaster that was used to hearing, I found "dark", more simply, I think this guitar sounds in a low register, it n ' no slamming of her sisters and sounds are not the standards of a stratovolcano, and besides, I'm an MP3 file that you realize its sounds (clean, crunch and saturation).
Finally, I would say that this guitar is very well built and it will attract many guitarists by its sounds good to her because she is amazing and sounds escaping "standards" from fender guitar offering quality indisputable aesthetic with good sound to it, to try it!
»

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G images

  • Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
  • Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
  • Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G
  • Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G

Squier Stop Dreaming, Start Playing Set: Affinity Series Strat HSS with Fender Frontman 15G audio files

Discover other products!

Other names: stopdreamingstartplayingsetaffinityseriesstrathss withfenderfrontman 15g, stopdreamingstartplayingsetaffinityseriesstrathsswithfenderfrontman15g, stop dreaming start playing set affinity strat hss with fender frontman 15g, stop dreaming start playing set affinity series strat hss with fender frontman 15 g, stopdreamingstartplayingsetaffinityseriesstrathsswithfenderfrontman15 g, stop dreaming start playing set affinity series strat hss with fender frontman15g

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.