Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set
+

Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

The Dr Vintage Set, Guitar pickups kit from Wolfetone.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Wolfetone
  • Model: The Dr Vintage Set
  • Category: Guitar pickups kits
  • Added in our database on: 03/06/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
01/17/2009

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set
Wolfe Description:

The Dr. Vintage set -
The Dr. Vintage pickups: These pickups Were Developed to Provide a vintage sound in modern reissue guitars. Designed to Have an output of normal tone and level-PAFs, They Provide a clear, warm & balanced tone, That allow your guitar's true voice to be Heard. Built With An exacting wind and Alnico-2 magnets That Have Been Individually Tested to Meet Specific Criteria. All the components of The Dr. Vintage pickups are Carefully Developed to Work Together to Give your guitar a true modern vintage sound and musical 'feel'. Dr. Vintage pickup sets are available With Two different neck pickup options: Normal, and a special neck pickup wind Designed to 'warm up' very bright-sounding guitars. 8.05k bridge, 7.5k neck MOST recommended for guitars, 7.7k gold neck for Extremely bright guitars.

(Sound clips on the site of Wolfe and here: http://www.wolfetone.com/MP3/DrV.mp3
).
- Microphones stores of very good quality handmade.
- I use them for 1 year mounts on my Gibson ES-335 (Aged hoods).
- I love their warmth, precision, gain vintage ars, and Articulated Defines remain in crunch or saturated!
- Less powerful than the BB pro at Gibson, but more specific on and original! Fairly close to '57 Classic PAF! Axs Plutt vintage Blues, Rock'n'Roll.
- Rap Px = Qu Trs good!
- I would do the same choice without hesitation.
»

Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set images

  • Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set
  • Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set
  • Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set
  • Wolfetone The Dr Vintage Set

Discover other products!

Other names: thedrvintageset, the dr vintage ( aged covers) paf, thedrvintage(agedcovers)paf, thedrvintage ( aged covers) paf, the dr vintage paf, thedrvintage paf, thedrvintagepaf

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.