Intelli IMT-101
+

Intelli IMT-101

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

IMT-101, Tuner/Pitch Pipe/Tuning Fork from Intelli.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Intelli IMT-101 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Intelli
  • Model: IMT-101
  • Category: Tuners/Pitch Pipes/Tuning Forks
  • Added in our database on: 10/19/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Intelli IMT-101 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
polo2bzh10/19/2007

polo2bzh's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Intelli IMT-101
I use it for some years. I have yet not had to change the 2 AAA batteries that I put the first new day! It is compact (10 x 6.5 x 1.5 cm) and features a built-in microphone for acoustic instruments. The small foot retractable rear (like picture frames) is sometimes convenient (the screen is not backlit).

1 input jack 6mm
A calibration 430-449 Hz
Tuning "quadra flat" (possibility to extend to 4 semitones, practice with capo)

Give any string instrument (violin, bass guitar, but I managed as bouzouki and mandolin), in standard or open.

One complaint: no output jack for use in series in its config.
»

Discover other products!

Other Intelli tuners/Pitch Pipes/Tuning Forks

Other categories in Accessories/Supplies for Guitar

Other names: imt 101, imt101

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.