Art HeadAMP
+

Art HeadAMP

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

HeadAMP, Headphone Amplifier from Art.


2 user reviews
Find it in the classifieds starting at $45 avg used price: $45Warning, this average price is older than 6 months

Art HeadAMP tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Art
  • Model:HeadAMP
  • Category:Headphone Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 05/16/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Art HeadAMP user reviews

05/16/2005

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Art HeadAMP
Small headphone amp 150 x 75 x 38 mm, 590 gr lightweight, comes with its small 12V

A one line to the four headphone outputs jacks while stro 6.35
4 potentiomres rgler volumes for each headphone individually.
Impdance 51 ohms per channel.

Small, friendly and not too onreux 60 euros, almost a good price for my mixer
but makes good service even when!
»
linn13412/17/2007

linn134's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Art HeadAMP
Used in recent weeks in two situations:
Monitoring of computer station with a card with only one line out and no headphone jack, so no volume "hardware" available. Very practical for not grilling egourdes.

Monitoring in rptition / branch registration of a mixer with a single headphone output. Used instead of the second exit "monitors". Each player can adjust its own volume, not all the same MODEL headphone so the same impdances.

Qualitprix report is correct. For those who remember the Franc, the bauble is not far from 450 balls ... rflchir made. At this price not the gadget either: four separate volumes and this is enough. Small dtails qualo a gender and a pan with headphones are not appropriate. So you have four channels of amplification spars, almost one hundred ball pice ... But the quality of restitution trs is good and I hate to think that the scam are the more expensive headsets amplifiers (for the same number of four channels).

I did not want to rack because I often lugs around from one place to another in my little indoor. Not that it ncessaire to walk him dgourdir PDO, no, but the stuff of "rptition" is not at the same place as the PC. So the miniature suits me.

On the other hand I had the stuff of dja at ART, as I had a Behringer and ART among bass players do not have a reputable bad. I tried the Behr Plastic and Samson 19 "rack, but neither does MODELS seems appropriate.

The small even when ART is a respectable weight, the rule of thumb Exceeds 500 grams solidly built, it will not move too much if you pull on your headphone. The knobs inspire confidence and are not a shadow of a crachottement, the power supply does not heat up too much.

Note that this Headamp paralllpipdique well (phew) is the older version, or plutt the old design. The new does not change one iota from the technical questions put by jack headphone outputs DDouble 6.35 and minijack. Can be useful for those with walkman headphones (even if deprecated).

Well, bah it will take to end this review as useless as long: yes, I do it again this choice without asking questions. This trinket is extremely useful.

quality of construction: 9 / 10
audio quality: 9 / 10
report features / dimensions: 9 / 10
price / features: 6 / 10
qualitprix report: 7 / 10

Overall rating: 8 / 10
»

Art HeadAMP images

  • Art HeadAMP
  • Art HeadAMP
  • Art HeadAMP
  • Art HeadAMP

Discover other products!

Other Art headphone Amplifiers

Other categories in Headphones

Other names: headamp, head amp

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.