Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Agrandir
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Denon PMA-501
Images
1/4

Denon PMA-501

Hi-Fi Amplifier from Denon belonging to the PMA series.

3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Denon PMA-501

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4.7/5 based on 3 reviews )
2 reviews
67 %
1 user review
33 %
Write a user review

Denon PMA-501Publié le 02/15/06 à 06:46
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I bought used in 1984 to a friend. It must date from the late 70/debut80. It's very good stuff, built with materials and quality components. He makes his weight because transformers are very heavy. 2x75W power. 2 tape inputs with a copy in both directions, + 1phono, a tuner, one with. 2 speaker outputs (A and B).
it's been 30 years since he turned (almost) every day. INDESTRUCTIBLE!
If you see a trainer, jump on it's very very good stuff (not like now !!!!).
»

Denon PMA-501Publié le 06/09/06 à 08:29
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Hello all fans of HI-FI

I have one of these Intgr since 1977. He survcu many parties, Deep Purple and other hard rock of my youth (a damn to my parents in propelling my Cerwin Vega Rock Live concert volumes). It works again and again in 2006 except that potentiomtres are clean. Some Shiiiiii be heard by modifying the volume and tonal adjustments Bass and Treble.
The Tagus Phono is superb, the adjustments can amliorer crosstalk GD cartridges about 3 6 dB.

Pay $ 350.00 Canadian in 1977 (approx 200 Euros today) I have the tuner TU-501 that still works. Only one burn Lumire

In short an excellent Intgr a comparable unit in the current euro 500 1000. ...
Read more
Hello all fans of HI-FI

I have one of these Intgr since 1977. He survcu many parties, Deep Purple and other hard rock of my youth (a damn to my parents in propelling my Cerwin Vega Rock Live concert volumes). It works again and again in 2006 except that potentiomtres are clean. Some Shiiiiii be heard by modifying the volume and tonal adjustments Bass and Treble.
The Tagus Phono is superb, the adjustments can amliorer crosstalk GD cartridges about 3 6 dB.

Pay $ 350.00 Canadian in 1977 (approx 200 Euros today) I have the tuner TU-501 that still works. Only one burn Lumire

In short an excellent Intgr a comparable unit in the current euro 500 1000.
See less
»

Denon PMA-501Publié le 02/20/09 à 03:38
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Recently bought in a sale dpt, APRS cleaning, that an amplifier with a reserve of power and its very warm ...

Feeding a pair of speakers thanks to the triangle count 202 spars 2 circuits (A and B for the tweeter to the woofer / medium rather), the result is amazing precision, rediscover each album to discos with my pleasure standard. (various jazz / pop-rock and even classical)

For some time I have a hardware rvait Hifi correct, my expectancy at are overflows, c'tait a really good opportunity and recommend all such hardware ...

Compar my old Technics SUV-520 amp, this amp Denon oldest is well above.

So if an opportunity presents itself, Do not hesitate. ...
Read more
Recently bought in a sale dpt, APRS cleaning, that an amplifier with a reserve of power and its very warm ...

Feeding a pair of speakers thanks to the triangle count 202 spars 2 circuits (A and B for the tweeter to the woofer / medium rather), the result is amazing precision, rediscover each album to discos with my pleasure standard. (various jazz / pop-rock and even classical)

For some time I have a hardware rvait Hifi correct, my expectancy at are overflows, c'tait a really good opportunity and recommend all such hardware ...

Compar my old Technics SUV-520 amp, this amp Denon oldest is well above.

So if an opportunity presents itself, Do not hesitate.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Denon
  • Model: PMA-501
  • Series: PMA
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 12/09/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: pma 501, pma501

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.