Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A
+

Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Neo 330A, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Moon by Simaudio.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Moon by Simaudio
  • Model: Neo 330A
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 12/19/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Pucelle_Dabidjan12/19/2013

Pucelle_Dabidjan's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" No moon-atic!"

Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A
Power amplifier for stereo amp built by professional audiophile gibberish.

Principle of operation: Class A / AB (A for low wattage and from then on AB)
Power into 8 ohms: 125w
Power into 4 Ohms: 250w
Power 2 Ohm: 325W
Can be bridged mono, announced by the manufacturer to 400w, but not precision impedance for that digit.
Frequency Response: 10hz-125khz
Damping Factor: Greater than 400
Current capacity: 85,000 uF
15 kg
---
Bulk:
The machine includes all grades and less defects than the pre-amp Neo series. Indeed, the rather solid casing is here too disturbed by the presence of plastic faux metal Jacky-Tuning the rounded pediment, the front and sides. Plastics that have nothing to search on a machine of this price range. However, here, we still get a decent processor and a mix of a little more serious components (such as the mixture of J-fet transistors and bipolar solution that has proven). But in the end, nothing spectacular that would require the pay 4,600 Swiss francs (about 3,650 euros) requested.

I found it remarkable that, for once, the Class A operation that this amp takes the first part of his gain, is not at the expense of the information contained in the signal (no race or ironing ). The rest of the test is observable under the pre-amplifier 350P Neo (forthcoming).
»

Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A images

  • Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A
  • Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A
  • Moon by Simaudio Neo 330A

Discover other products!

Other names: neo330a, neo 330 a, neo330 a

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.