Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Technics SU-V8X
Images
1/4

Technics SU-V8X

Hi-Fi Amplifier de la marque Technics

2 reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Technics SU-V8X

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
1 review
50 %
Write a user review
Value For Money : Excellent
717717

technics amp su-v8

Technics SU-V8XPublished on 07/16/13 at 00:52
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
very good 2x120 watt amp on my 66 ditton rendering is of excellent quality.
»
boouhboouh

Hallucinating

Technics SU-V8XPublished on 06/09/11 at 13:04
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I use it for a fortnight.

I try a lot of amp, Denon, Yamaha, Technics, Rotel, Marantz ...

That amp is amazing, I think that's the most powerful built-in Technics and despite his age (30 years) give it all to a.
Extraordinary power on my Infinity 6 Ohms it reproduces sound very clear and precise.
It has real Watts.
The only downside is the connection terminals are speakers that do not allow large sections of cable (2.5 see 3mm).

For the small price of opportunity, it is a matter I do not want to part with it.
for me it is over much more expensive amplifier to see very much.

I put my 5 stars for perfection does not exist in this area. …
Read more
I use it for a fortnight.

I try a lot of amp, Denon, Yamaha, Technics, Rotel, Marantz ...

That amp is amazing, I think that's the most powerful built-in Technics and despite his age (30 years) give it all to a.
Extraordinary power on my Infinity 6 Ohms it reproduces sound very clear and precise.
It has real Watts.
The only downside is the connection terminals are speakers that do not allow large sections of cable (2.5 see 3mm).

For the small price of opportunity, it is a matter I do not want to part with it.
for me it is over much more expensive amplifier to see very much.

I put my 5 stars for perfection does not exist in this area.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Technics
  • Model: SU-V8X
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 06/09/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: su v8x, suv8x, su v 8x, su v8 x, suv8 x

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.