Vincent & Tac SV 226 MK ii
+

Vincent & Tac SV 226 MK ii

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SV 226 MK ii, Hi-Fi Amplifier from Vincent & Tac.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Vincent & Tac SV 226 MK ii tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Vincent & Tac
  • Model: SV 226 MK ii
  • Category: Hi-Fi Amplifiers
  • Added in our database on: 03/14/2013

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Vincent & Tac SV 226 MK ii user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Tubular03/14/2013

Tubular's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Fantastic!"

Vincent & Tac SV 226 MK ii
In search of a built-in amplifier quality but reasonable price, my choice port on this model.
Dj its size is impressive. 20kg, 48cm deep, and the interior a torroidal transformer standard. internal mounting cloisonn is clean and perfectly Agenc. For its price, the realization is irreproachable.
In listening, the template shines on prints. It's really very comfortable. Soft, but dynamic. Vincent speaks with a certain majesty and great presence. The difficult rputes pregnant do not scare him. In short, I found excellent feel, previously grayed out for me. Pleasant handle, pretty to look at with its vintage look. Pity that such products are not more Introduced in forums and a little forgotten. Because it is a remarkable device to report qualitprix.
»
Tubular03/14/2013

Tubular's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Fantastic!"

Vincent & Tac SV 226 MK ii
Looking for an integrated amplifier quality, but reasonable price, my choice fell on this model.
Already, his size is impressive. 20kg, 48cm deep, and inside a huge torroidal transformer. internal mounting cloisonné is clean and well arranged. For its price, the achievement is impeccable.
Listening to the template shines on impressions. It is very comfortable. Sweet, but dynamic. the Vincent speaks with a certain majesty and great presence. Speakers deemed difficult not made him afraid. Anyway, I found excellent feel, previously grayed out for me. Pleasant to handle, pretty to look at with its vintage look. Damage that such products may not be present in more forums and somewhat forgotten. Because it is a device to the quality / price excellent.
»

Discover other products!

Other Vincent & Tac hi-Fi Amplifiers

Other categories in Hi-Fi

Other names: sv226mkii, sv226 mkii, sv226 mk ii, sv 226mk ii, sv 226 mk ii, sv 226 mk 2, sv226mk ii, sv226mk2, sv226 mk2, sv226 mk ii, sv226 mk 2, sv 226mk ii, sv 226mk 2

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.