Mosscade 502 Calvados
+

Mosscade 502 Calvados

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

502 Calvados, Hi-Fi Speaker from Mosscade.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Mosscade 502 Calvados tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Mosscade
  • Model:502 Calvados
  • Category:Hi-Fi Speakers
  • Added in our database on: 02/18/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Mosscade 502 Calvados user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 3 reviews )
 2 reviews67 %
funch5008/19/2007

funch50's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mosscade 502 Calvados
1 year of use, alternating with others that I collect a little ...
The break-PERIOD advice, I really could not believe it ... but after say two months, I have the great music Discoveries such small speakers should not h Siter partner with a trs good amplifier, high-end if possible.
I have installed in a pice of 30 m2 and they work wonders, beautiful stamps, well above the average and dynamic scope, focusing instruments, prsence, sweetness and neutrality, c ' is never tiring, never boring, as music provided that the records are the height.
The ratio quality price, you guessed it is exceptional.
I keep them, without any hsitation.
»
cricri16509/28/2008

cricri165's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mosscade 502 Calvados
I bought two pairs of columns to replace my 502 BW DM 580 because I lack of space.
Well, I am very pleasantly surprised by the report.
While the bass is a little less punchy but what a beautiful and good sound out of these little boxes.
I expect a third pair to complete my home theater.

The sound is very clear, very large, the channel separation is much better than the BW.
The treble is never aggressive and very round medium and large are very nice.
The stereo is superb, the place is well-defined instruments.

Associated with a JBL subwoofer (for now) rendering HC is also very good.
They are not yet well established (15 days) but already at the top.

I just watched the DVD of the concert of Katie Melua.
How wonderful, her voice soft and slender is beautifully rendered and smooth shades.
The guitar and piano as well go out and ringing treble of the piano does not and does not hit the ear like on my old BW580.

Like in the CD of Eric Clapton "Unplugged" and the sound is to die for.
I listened to it dozens of times and then I rediscovered with great astonishment.

In short .... to buy without a second thought ... especially if like me you find them to 129 € the pair .... yes yes ... you read that € 129 a pair.
No wonder I took 3 pairs right?

Good hunting 502.

Cricket
»
aleios02/18/2009

aleios's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Mosscade 502 Calvados
Cricket if you could inform me by mail or you've managed to get this rate I would be interested. I tried to send you one but your mail should not be enabled.
»

Mosscade 502 Calvados images

  • Mosscade 502 Calvados
  • Mosscade 502 Calvados
  • Mosscade 502 Calvados
  • Mosscade 502 Calvados

Discover other products!

Other names: 502 calvados, 502calvados

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.